Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Wallaceburg District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Wallaceburg, Ontario
you RUN the place
920 Elgin St, Wallaceburg, Ontario, N8A 3E1, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2002 - (2 articles)
2003 - (2 articles)
2004 - (2 articles)
2005 - (2 articles)
2006 - (2 articles)
2007 - (2 articles)
2008 - (2 articles)
2009 - (4 articles)
2010 - (6 articles)
2011 - (4 articles)
2012 - (5 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
2
All
2
2008 Results - St. Patrick's Invitational
May 26th 2008, 6:23pm
2008 Results - SWOSSAA Track Championships
May 26th 2008, 4:31am
Search
2008 Results - SWOSSAA Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 26th 2008, 4:31am
Comments
SWOSSAA Track Championships
May 21, 2008 to May 22, 2008
Windsor, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academie Ste. Cecile International
Alexander MacKenzie - Richmond Hill
Assumption College - Windsor
Belle River
Blenheim
Cardinal Carter - Leamington
Catholic Central - Windsor
Chatham Christian
Chatham-Kent
ES St Francis Xavier - Sarnia
Essex
FJ Brennan
General Amherst
Harrow
Holy Names - Windsor
Hon WC Kennedy
John McGregor
Kingsville
Lajeunesse
Lambton Central
Lambton Kent
L’Essor
Leamington
Maranatha Christian Academy
North Lambton
Northern - Sarnia
Paincourt
Ridgetown
Riverside
Sandwich
Sarnia
St Anne - Windsor
St Christopher
St Clair
St Joseph's - Windsor
St Patrick's - Sarnia
St Thomas of Villanova - Lasalle
Tilbury
United Mennonite
Ursuline College The Pines
Vincent Massey
Walkerville
Wallaceburg
WF Herman
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
1500m Steeple
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cook, Andrew
Alexander MacKen
13.67
-3.9
1
2
Obrien, Evan
Alexander MacKen
14.21
-3.9
1
3
Dell, Aaron
Alexander MacKen
14.44
-3.9
1
4
Karelsen, Kurt
Alexander MacKen
15.03
-3.9
1
5
Blondin, Mitchell
Alexander MacKen
17.52
-3.9
1
6
Beneteau, Mark
Cardinal Carter
17.78
-3.9
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McKeegan, Matthew
Holy Names - Win
12.17
-5.6
1
2
Henry, Courtney
St Anne - Windso
12.37
-5.6
1
3
Strybos, Steven
St Christopher
12.47
-5.6
1
4
McPhail, Cody
Lambton Central
12.53
-5.6
1
5
Golub, Devin
St Christopher
12.56
-5.6
1
6
Tofflemire, Neil
Leamington
12.62
-5.6
1
7
Rivait, Jeff
St Anne - Windso
12.79
-5.6
1
8
German, David
Belle River
12.82
-5.6
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McKeegan, Matthew
Holy Names - Win
11.87
-2.1
1
3
McPhail, Cody
Lambton Central
12.12
-2.1
1
5
Golub, Devin
St Christopher
12.13
-2.1
1
7
Tofflemire, Neil
Leamington
12.15
-2.1
1
2
Strybos, Steven
St Christopher
12.22
-3.1
2
8
German, David
Belle River
12.26
-2.1
1
4
Henry, Courtney
St Anne - Windso
12.32
-3.1
2
6
Rivait, Jeff
St Anne - Windso
12.36
-3.1
2
9
Rate, Mitch
Lambton Central
12.36
-2.1
1
10
Nunn, David
Maranatha Christ
12.50
-3.1
2
11
MacSorley, Duncan
Lambton Central
12.73
-2.1
1
12
Martin, Joel
John McGregor
12.84
-3.1
2
13
Robbins, RJ
Riverside
12.90
-3.1
2
14
Paxton, Brent
Paincourt
13.20
-3.1
2
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Baylis, PJ
Essex
11.91
-1.3
1
2
Bednarik, Tom
Chatham-Kent
11.94
-1.3
1
3
Young, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
12.10
-1.3
1
4
Sullivan, Colin
St Patrick's - S
12.32
-1.3
1
5
Chittle, Shane
General Amherst
12.35
-1.3
1
6
Bosco, Max
St Anne - Windso
12.41
-1.3
1
7
Ibrahim, Matt
Cardinal Carter
12.44
-1.3
1
8
Dipaulo, Dom
St Patrick's - S
12.59
-1.3
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Baylis, PJ
Essex
11.99
-0.8
1
2
Bednarik, Tom
Chatham-Kent
12.01
-1.7
2
3
Young, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
12.20
-1.7
2
4
Sullivan, Colin
St Patrick's - S
12.38
-0.8
1
5
Chittle, Shane
General Amherst
12.40
-1.7
2
6
Ibrahim, Matt
Cardinal Carter
12.54
-0.8
1
7
Bosco, Max
St Anne - Windso
12.58
-0.8
1
8
Dipaulo, Dom
St Patrick's - S
12.70
-0.8
1
9
Gignac, Adam
Maranatha Christ
12.87
-0.8
1
10
Landry, Kyle
Sandwich
12.91
-0.8
1
11
Beer, Alec
Lambton Central
12.97
-1.7
2
12
Colaluca, Joey
St Joseph's - Wi
12.98
-1.7
2
13
Hamilton, Nate
John McGregor
13.56
-0.8
1
14
Wassing, Cory
Tilbury
13.67
-1.7
2
15
Gow, Ryan
John McGregor
14.02
-1.7
2
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Landrum, Vushaun
Sandwich
11.24
-0.6
1
2
Dubois, Ben
Belle River
11.34
-0.6
1
3
MacLeod, Tyler
Sandwich
11.35
-0.6
1
4
Holland, Brandon
Walkerville
11.35
-0.6
1
5
Kiraly, Rob
Northern - Sarni
11.64
-0.6
1
6
Leger, Norm
St Patrick's - S
11.82
-0.6
1
7
MacLean, Todd
Chatham-Kent
11.88
-0.6
1
8
Lauzon, Pat
WF Herman
12.00
-0.6
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Landrum, Vushaun
Sandwich
11.41
-2.8
1
2
MacLeod, Tyler
Sandwich
11.49
-3.7
2
3
Holland, Brandon
Walkerville
11.50
-2.8
1
4
Dubois, Ben
Belle River
11.61
-3.7
2
5
Kiraly, Rob
Northern - Sarni
11.67
-2.8
1
6
Leger, Norm
St Patrick's - S
11.92
-3.7
2
7
MacLean, Todd
Chatham-Kent
11.95
-2.8
1
8
Lauzon, Pat
WF Herman
12.00
-2.8
1
10
Gaffan, Chris
Cardinal Carter
12.01
-2.8
1
9
Handsor, Aaron
John McGregor
12.01
-3.7
2
11
Reaume, Chris
St Thomas of Vil
12.06
-3.7
2
12
Cicchini, Tyler
St Patrick's - S
12.12
-2.8
1
13
Cope, Dustin
St Patrick's - S
12.32
-3.7
2
14
Robinson-Blyth, Tommy
WF Herman
12.38
-3.7
2
15
Thibeault, Kevin
Tilbury
12.75
-3.7
2
16
Simpson, Jacob
Chatham-Kent
12.84
-2.8
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McKeegan, Matthew
Holy Names - Win
22.62
+0.3
1
2
Tofflemire, Neil
Leamington
23.69
+0.3
1
3
Lecours, Michael
Sandwich
23.95
+0.3
1
4
Nunn, David
Maranatha Christ
24.04
+0.3
1
5
Strybos, Steven
St Christopher
24.06
+0.3
1
6
Golub, Devin
St Christopher
24.08
+0.3
1
7
VanDusen, Jamell
St Joseph's - Wi
24.15
+0.3
1
8
Whiston, Halen
St Anne - Windso
24.23
+0.3
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McKeegan, Matthew
Holy Names - Win
23.07
+0.0
2
3
Lecours, Michael
Sandwich
23.97
+0.0
2
5
Strybos, Steven
St Christopher
24.20
+0.0
2
2
VanDusen, Jamell
St Joseph's - Wi
24.30
+0.2
1
7
Whiston, Halen
St Anne - Windso
24.33
+0.0
2
4
Nunn, David
Maranatha Christ
24.43
+0.2
1
6
Golub, Devin
St Christopher
24.44
+0.2
1
8
Tofflemire, Neil
Leamington
24.46
+0.2
1
9
Santana, Brian
Vincent Massey
24.48
+0.0
2
10
McPhail, Cody
Lambton Central
24.64
+0.2
1
11
Lue, Greg
St Christopher
24.75
+0.0
2
12
Wright, Josh
John McGregor
25.48
+0.0
2
13
Clelford, Cody
Paincourt
25.61
+0.2
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smyth, Graham
Chatham-Kent
23.61
+0.3
1
2
Young, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
23.89
+0.3
1
3
Bosco, Max
St Anne - Windso
24.58
+0.3
1
4
Dipaulo, Dom
St Patrick's - S
24.59
+0.3
1
5
Chittle, Shane
General Amherst
24.95
+0.3
1
6
Wilson, Jovon
Catholic Central
25.08
+0.3
1
7
Pillon, Ken
FJ Brennan
25.50
+0.3
1
8
Al-Youssef, William
L’Essor
27.77
+0.3
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smyth, Graham
Chatham-Kent
23.50
-0.1
2
3
Young, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
24.10
-0.1
2
5
Al-Youssef, William
L’Essor
24.60
-0.1
2
7
Dipaulo, Dom
St Patrick's - S
24.69
-0.1
2
2
Bosco, Max
St Anne - Windso
24.85
+0.3
1
4
Chittle, Shane
General Amherst
25.29
+0.3
1
6
Wilson, Jovon
Catholic Central
25.36
+0.3
1
8
Pillon, Ken
FJ Brennan
25.45
-0.1
2
9
Hogeterp, Cameron
St Joseph's - Wi
25.52
+0.3
1
10
Colaluca, Joey
St Joseph's - Wi
25.62
+0.3
1
11
Schallhorn, Steve
Northern - Sarni
25.72
-0.1
2
12
Ibrahim, Matt
Cardinal Carter
25.89
+0.3
1
13
Cassidy, Aaron
North Lambton
26.02
-0.1
2
14
Van Reenan, Ian
St Clair
26.33
+0.3
1
15
Wright, Jacob
John McGregor
27.09
+0.3
1
16
McCarthy, Dylan
Tilbury
27.27
-0.1
2
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MacLeod, Tyler
Sandwich
22.04
-0.6
1
2
Landrum, Vushaun
Sandwich
22.53
-0.6
1
3
Holland, Brandon
Walkerville
22.57
-0.6
1
4
Kiraly, Rob
Northern - Sarni
23.09
-0.6
1
5
Knudsen, Kingston
Holy Names - Win
23.75
-0.6
1
--
Gibbons, Jeremy
WF Herman
DNF
-0.6
1
--
Dubois, Ben
Belle River
DNF
-0.6
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MacLeod, Tyler
Sandwich
22.35
+0.4
2
2
Holland, Brandon
Walkerville
23.08
-0.4
1
3
Dubois, Ben
Belle River
23.08
+0.4
2
4
Landrum, Vushaun
Sandwich
23.21
-0.4
1
5
Kiraly, Rob
Northern - Sarni
23.25
+0.4
2
7
Knudsen, Kingston
Holy Names - Win
23.33
+0.4
2
6
Gibbons, Jeremy
WF Herman
23.55
-0.4
1
8
Cicchini, Tyler
St Patrick's - S
23.87
+0.4
2
9
Handsor, Aaron
John McGregor
23.90
-0.4
1
10
MacLean, Todd
Chatham-Kent
23.92
-0.4
1
11
Robinson-Blyth, Tommy
WF Herman
23.99
+0.4
2
12
Zandbergen, Matt
St Patrick's - S
24.45
-0.4
1
13
Thibeault, Kevin
Tilbury
25.53
-0.4
1
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Colquhoun, Arjen
WF Herman
51.65
2
2
McKeegan, Matthew
Holy Names - Win
52.40
2
3
McDonald, Eric
St Christopher
53.70
1
4
Santana, Brian
Vincent Massey
54.12
2
5
Nunn, David
Maranatha Christ
54.16
2
6
Cox, Troy
Harrow
54.27
1
7
Golub, Devin
St Christopher
54.31
1
8
Nelson, Mike
St Christopher
54.71
2
9
Sawatzky, Adam
Northern - Sarni
54.76
2
10
Rivait, Jeff
St Anne - Windso
54.99
2
11
VanDusen, Jamell
St Joseph's - Wi
55.50
2
12
Stewart, Sean
North Lambton
56.18
1
13
Wright, Josh
John McGregor
1:00.14
1
14
Paxton, Brent
Paincourt
1:00.61
1
15
Pitel, Tanner
Lambton Central
1:01.17
1
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pizzolitto, Dominic
Assumption Colle
54.19
2
2
Huzevka, Brandon
Northern - Sarni
54.39
2
3
Cassidy, Aaron
North Lambton
57.05
1
4
Pillon, Ken
FJ Brennan
57.31
2
5
Dmytrow, Ryan
St Anne - Windso
57.56
2
6
Heisler, Jordan
Lambton Central
58.20
1
7
Lupton, Adam
Catholic Central
58.32
2
8
Wright, Jacob
John McGregor
58.73
1
9
Adomalco, Kwasi
Sandwich
59.02
1
10
Sauve, Eddie
Essex
59.62
2
11
Gemmell, Jamie
Essex
59.68
2
12
Gow, Ryan
John McGregor
1:02.35
1
13
Owen, Scott
Ridgetown
1:03.00
1
14
Shelton, James
Lambton Kent
1:03.14
1
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dennis, Nathan
Vincent Massey
50.03
2
2
Reddy, Matt
St Christopher
51.75
2
3
Huffman, Josh
Harrow
51.83
2
4
Knudsen, Kingston
Holy Names - Win
52.00
2
5
Griffin, Ian
Vincent Massey
52.02
2
6
Lauer, Chris
Assumption Colle
52.42
1
7
Staley, James
Cardinal Carter
52.78
1
8
Archer, Joel
WF Herman
53.02
2
9
Lever, Mike
Northern - Sarni
53.06
2
10
Caron, Daniel
Paincourt
53.16
1
11
Hawkins, Kevin
WF Herman
53.55
2
12
Mallay, Patrick
Northern - Sarni
53.78
1
13
Dally, Jared
Northern - Sarni
54.77
1
14
Innes, Thomas
Tilbury
55.45
1
15
Blackburn, Tim
Chatham-Kent
56.56
1
16
Young, Kodey
St Clair
57.20
1
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sprague, Luke
Vincent Massey
2:03.49
1
2
McNamara, Stephan
Chatham Christia
2:04.18
1
3
Nelson, Mike
St Christopher
2:04.31
1
4
Sawatzky, Adam
Northern - Sarni
2:05.06
1
5
Krey, Matt
Vincent Massey
2:06.13
1
6
Fortune, Patrick
Hon WC Kennedy
2:06.43
1
7
Spearman, Denver
St Clair
2:11.46
1
8
Bernard, Nolan
Assumption Colle
2:12.96
1
9
Blakney, Taylor
WF Herman
2:13.88
1
10
Blondeel, Blake
Paincourt
2:15.95
1
11
Barnes, Derek
Northern - Sarni
2:17.68
1
12
Hare, Jeremy
Sarnia
2:18.76
1
13
Megdall, Aaron
Sandwich
2:18.76
1
14
Pitel, Tanner
Lambton Central
2:20.20
1
--
Kawolsky, Andrew
Vincent Massey
DNF
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Huzevka, Brandon
Northern - Sarni
2:07.67
1
2
Pizzolitto, Dominic
Assumption Colle
2:13.61
1
3
Villaneuva, Marcelo
St Christopher
2:15.31
1
4
Hall, Matt
St Christopher
2:15.35
1
5
Parker, Sean
North Lambton
2:15.46
1
6
Mitchell, Reid
Assumption Colle
2:15.59
1
7
Sauve, Eddie
Essex
2:22.04
1
8
Bushnell, Hunter
St Anne - Windso
2:22.76
1
9
Holley, Mike
St Christopher
2:23.23
1
10
Leckie, Spencer
St Clair
2:24.39
1
11
Lupton, Adam
Catholic Central
2:30.98
1
12
Gow, Ryan
John McGregor
2:34.80
1
--
Giroux, Simon
Vincent Massey
DNF
1
--
Song, Steven
Vincent Massey
DNF
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Huffman, Josh
Harrow
1:57.89
1
2
Malette, John Paul
Assumption Colle
1:59.27
1
3
Falk, Nick
Riverside
2:00.39
1
4
Dufour, Mark
Vincent Massey
2:01.33
1
5
Lever, Mike
Northern - Sarni
2:01.57
1
6
Vosburg, Joel
Northern - Sarni
2:02.44
1
7
Archer, Joel
WF Herman
2:03.46
1
8
Comisso, Peter
St Anne - Windso
2:03.70
1
9
Meloche, David
Vincent Massey
2:08.46
1
10
Mackie, Kyle
Vincent Massey
2:08.50
1
11
Page, Nathan
St Clair
2:09.38
1
12
Yurkewich, Aaron
St Christopher
2:10.18
1
13
Smith, Clinton
Lambton Central
2:10.45
1
14
Reddy, Matt
St Christopher
2:13.78
1
15
Wiper, Travis
John McGregor
2:18.75
1
16
Caron, Nicolas
Paincourt
2:25.31
1
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sprague, Luke
Vincent Massey
4:17.90
1
2
Kawolsky, Andrew
Vincent Massey
4:20.69
1
3
Fortune, Patrick
Hon WC Kennedy
4:20.86
1
4
Janikowski, Paul
St Thomas of Vil
4:21.38
1
5
McNamara, Stephan
Chatham Christia
4:21.65
1
6
Spearman, Denver
St Clair
4:22.77
1
7
Sawatzky, Adam
Northern - Sarni
4:26.19
1
8
Piticariu, Daniel
Vincent Massey
4:29.14
1
9
Heenan, Evan
Chatham-Kent
4:34.98
1
10
Hewlett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
4:37.46
1
11
Brown, Zac
Northern - Sarni
4:44.35
1
12
Hare, Jeremy
Sarnia
4:48.84
1
13
Bernard, Nolan
Assumption Colle
4:50.70
1
14
Robinson, Jeff
WF Herman
4:56.80
1
15
Blakney, Taylor
WF Herman
5:10.37
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pizzolitto, Dominic
Assumption Colle
4:31.93
1
2
Huzevka, Brandon
Northern - Sarni
4:33.46
1
3
Hall, Matt
St Christopher
4:33.78
1
4
Harber, Aaron
General Amherst
4:35.37
1
5
Al-Youssef, William
L’Essor
4:36.34
1
6
Mitchell, Reid
Assumption Colle
4:37.69
1
7
Holley, Mike
St Christopher
4:45.42
1
8
Gordon, Michael
North Lambton
4:48.91
1
9
Giroux, Simon
Vincent Massey
4:49.34
1
10
Schaefer, Benji
Northern - Sarni
4:56.55
1
11
Song, Steven
Vincent Massey
4:56.61
1
12
Lush, Kurtis
St Patrick's - S
4:59.01
1
13
Leckie, Spencer
St Clair
4:59.94
1
14
Charlton, John
Belle River
5:01.22
1
15
Saul, Kelly
Northern - Sarni
5:01.52
1
16
Brewer, Brandon
Holy Names - Win
5:11.57
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Daryl
Vincent Massey
4:04.70
1
2
Malette, John Paul
Assumption Colle
4:05.31
1
3
Falk, Nick
Riverside
4:10.64
1
4
Huffman, Josh
Harrow
4:11.07
1
5
Patterson, Drew
St Anne - Windso
4:11.18
1
6
Galler, Patrick
Northern - Sarni
4:11.64
1
7
Mackie, Kyle
Vincent Massey
4:19.01
1
8
Vosburg, Joel
Northern - Sarni
4:23.87
1
9
Meloche, David
Vincent Massey
4:23.88
1
10
Cochrane, Paul
Northern - Sarni
4:23.97
1
11
Lepera, Patrick
St Joseph's - Wi
4:43.35
1
12
Wiper, Travis
John McGregor
4:46.99
1
--
Bisson, Shaun
St Clair
DNF
1
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kawolsky, Andrew
Vincent Massey
9:07.79
1
2
Sprague, Luke
Vincent Massey
9:25.63
1
3
Janikowski, Paul
St Thomas of Vil
9:31.44
1
4
Piticariu, Daniel
Vincent Massey
9:32.35
1
5
Fortune, Patrick
Hon WC Kennedy
9:32.35
1
6
Spearman, Denver
St Clair
9:46.19
1
7
Heenan, Evan
Chatham-Kent
9:51.76
1
8
Brown, Zac
Northern - Sarni
10:05.48
1
9
Hewlett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
10:12.59
1
10
Basham, Frank
Sarnia
10:27.63
1
11
Schrijver, Tim
North Lambton
10:58.20
1
12
Sparks, David
Lambton Central
11:01.11
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Matt
St Christopher
9:49.65
1
2
Mitchell, Reid
Assumption Colle
9:54.67
1
3
Harber, Aaron
General Amherst
10:04.76
1
4
Holley, Mike
St Christopher
10:17.53
1
5
Giroux, Simon
Vincent Massey
10:23.02
1
6
Schaefer, Benji
Northern - Sarni
10:32.07
1
7
Saul, Kelly
Northern - Sarni
10:35.10
1
8
Charlton, John
Belle River
10:48.09
1
9
Lush, Kurtis
St Patrick's - S
10:49.71
1
10
Doughty, Mitch
Northern - Sarni
10:51.74
1
11
Song, Steven
Vincent Massey
10:56.98
1
12
Brewer, Brandon
Holy Names - Win
11:01.18
1
13
Leckie, Spencer
St Clair
11:01.21
1
14
Potocek, Daniel
Riverside
11:15.68
1
15
Seotomans, Dylan
North Lambton
11:24.83
1
16
Catton, Corey
Hon WC Kennedy
11:43.11
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Malette, John Paul
Assumption Colle
8:50.25
1
2
Smith, Daryl
Vincent Massey
9:05.53
1
3
Patterson, Drew
St Anne - Windso
9:07.50
1
4
Pitman, Stephen
Vincent Massey
9:10.87
1
5
Bisson, Shaun
St Clair
9:13.87
1
6
Bauer, Jesse
Vincent Massey
9:33.08
1
7
Cochrane, Paul
Northern - Sarni
9:35.28
1
8
Galler, Patrick
Northern - Sarni
9:47.57
1
9
Evers, Jack
St Christopher
9:48.55
1
10
Thibert, Kory
Holy Names - Win
9:55.21
1
11
Page, Nathan
St Clair
10:17.14
1
12
Jahnke, Aaron
Hon WC Kennedy
10:24.17
1
13
Gower, Mark
St Christopher
10:35.22
1
14
Vanderlinden, Alex
Chatham-Kent
10:35.23
1
Mens 2k Steeple Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Daryl
Vincent Massey
6:03.20
1
2
Pitman, Stephen
Vincent Massey
6:19.48
1
3
Bisson, Shaun
St Clair
6:27.66
1
4
Bauer, Jesse
Vincent Massey
6:35.25
1
5
Yurkewich, Aaron
St Christopher
6:43.24
1
6
Comisso, Peter
St Anne - Windso
6:54.59
1
7
Page, Nathan
St Clair
6:55.46
1
8
Smith, Eric
Sandwich
7:08.31
1
9
Basham, Frank
Sarnia
7:10.05
1
10
Vanderlinden, Alex
Chatham-Kent
7:20.27
1
11
Innes, Thomas
Tilbury
7:21.06
1
12
Caron, Thomas
Paincourt
7:35.08
1
13
MacDonald, Jason
Chatham-Kent
7:37.40
1
14
Wu, Kenneth
Academie Ste. Ce
7:38.38
1
15
Stewart, Thaddeus
Leamington
7:41.55
1
16
Parkolab, Will
Riverside
8:07.64
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hesman, Gideon
Sandwich
15.39
-6.0
1
2
Pfaff, Jake
Belle River
15.53
-6.0
1
3
Chandler, Antoine
WF Herman
15.89
-6.0
1
4
Snowden, Mike
Belle River
15.92
-6.0
1
5
vanKlaveren, Gerrit
St Clair
15.93
-6.0
1
6
Jean, Stephane
Northern - Sarni
17.92
-6.0
1
7
Mastronardi, Scott
Leamington
18.79
-6.0
1
--
Renaud, Matt
Sandwich
DQ
-6.0
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hesman, Gideon
Sandwich
15.12
-2.7
1
2
Pfaff, Jake
Belle River
15.25
-2.0
2
3
vanKlaveren, Gerrit
St Clair
15.31
-2.0
2
4
Snowden, Mike
Belle River
15.41
-2.7
1
5
Mastronardi, Scott
Leamington
15.89
-2.7
1
6
Jean, Stephane
Northern - Sarni
16.42
-2.0
2
7
Renaud, Matt
Sandwich
16.57
-2.0
2
8
Chandler, Antoine
WF Herman
16.68
-2.7
1
9
Butler, Marty
Lambton Central
16.69
-2.7
1
10
Giesbrecht, John
Leamington
16.70
-2.0
2
11
McKeon, Steve
St Joseph's - Wi
17.02
-2.0
2
12
Allen, Michael
Northern - Sarni
17.79
-2.7
1
13
Vandenberghe, Michael
Lambton Central
18.20
-2.7
1
14
Blondeel, Blake
Paincourt
18.33
-2.0
2
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Landry, Kyle
Sandwich
15.23
-3.9
1
2
Paisley, Michael
Lambton Central
15.69
-3.9
1
3
Ravenhorst, Jon
Northern - Sarni
15.77
-3.9
1
4
Baylis, PJ
Essex
15.85
-3.9
1
5
Foldesi, Devin
Cardinal Carter
15.97
-3.9
1
6
Gaunt, Corey
General Amherst
16.42
-3.9
1
7
Dalton, Devonte
Northern - Sarni
17.14
-3.9
1
8
Tower, Philip
St Clair
17.93
-3.9
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Paisley, Michael
Lambton Central
15.71
-4.1
1
2
Ravenhorst, Jon
Northern - Sarni
16.03
-3.1
2
3
Landry, Kyle
Sandwich
16.14
-3.1
2
5
Baylis, PJ
Essex
16.36
-3.1
2
4
Foldesi, Devin
Cardinal Carter
16.60
-4.1
1
6
Gaunt, Corey
General Amherst
16.94
-4.1
1
7
Tower, Philip
St Clair
17.11
-3.1
2
8
Dalton, Devonte
Northern - Sarni
17.12
-3.1
2
9
Van Reenan, Ian
St Clair
17.29
-4.1
1
10
Service, Julian
St Patrick's - S
17.57
-4.1
1
11
Squire, Joel
Belle River
18.50
-3.1
2
12
Fratarcangeli, Alexander
Leamington
18.64
-4.1
1
13
Greenwood, Ryan
St Christopher
18.96
-3.1
2
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Drouin, Derek
St Patrick's - S
14.95
-4.5
1
2
Krasinkiewicz, Jonathan
Vincent Massey
15.84
-4.5
1
3
Buchner, Chris
Northern - Sarni
15.89
-4.5
1
4
Oyedele, Akin
Hon WC Kennedy
15.96
-4.5
1
5
Morden, Matt
St Christopher
16.24
-4.5
1
6
Tellier, Nowell
Belle River
16.38
-4.5
1
7
Bertucci, Stefano
Holy Names - Win
17.43
-4.5
1
8
Persichetti, Paul
Northern - Sarni
20.43
-4.5
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Drouin, Derek
St Patrick's - S
15.25
-1.4
2
2
Krasinkiewicz, Jonathan
Vincent Massey
15.99
-3.3
1
3
Buchner, Chris
Northern - Sarni
16.35
-3.3
1
4
Morden, Matt
St Christopher
16.54
-1.4
2
5
Tellier, Nowell
Belle River
16.56
-3.3
1
6
Oyedele, Akin
Hon WC Kennedy
16.70
-1.4
2
7
Bertucci, Stefano
Holy Names - Win
17.39
-1.4
2
8
Persichetti, Paul
Northern - Sarni
17.41
-1.4
2
9
Long, Ossie
Northern - Sarni
17.42
-3.3
1
10
Hawkins, Cody
Belle River
17.78
-3.3
1
11
Britnell, Emerson
Kingsville
18.36
-1.4
2
12
Edwards, Eric
Kingsville
18.53
-3.3
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Colquhoun, Arjen
WF Herman
39.48
2
2
Pfaff, Jake
Belle River
41.79
2
3
VanDusen, Jamell
St Joseph's - Wi
42.03
2
4
Snowden, Mike
Belle River
42.87
2
5
Hesman, Gideon
Sandwich
43.57
1
6
Mastronardi, Scott
Leamington
44.19
2
7
Huebl, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
44.55
2
8
Renaud, Matt
Sandwich
44.60
2
9
Butler, Marty
Lambton Central
44.72
1
10
McKeon, Steve
St Joseph's - Wi
44.98
1
11
Blondeel, Blake
Paincourt
46.07
1
12
Allen, Michael
Northern - Sarni
46.81
1
13
Pokornik, Dallas
Blenheim
47.27
1
14
vanKlaveren, Gerrit
St Clair
47.96
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Savic, Milos
WF Herman
45.26
2
2
Dalton, Devonte
Northern - Sarni
45.26
2
3
Gaunt, Corey
General Amherst
45.50
2
4
Service, Julian
St Patrick's - S
46.01
2
5
Glowa, Matt
St Patrick's - S
46.04
2
6
Wright, Jacob
John McGregor
47.91
1
7
Fratarcangeli, Alexander
Leamington
48.05
1
8
Van Reenan, Ian
St Clair
48.57
2
9
VanVeller, Joel
Northern - Sarni
48.83
1
10
Squire, Joel
Belle River
49.10
1
11
Greenwood, Ryan
St Christopher
49.55
1
12
Costain, Dan
St Patrick's - S
52.22
2
--
Foldesi, Devin
Cardinal Carter
DQ
2
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Drouin, Derek
St Patrick's - S
56.90
2
2
Buchner, Chris
Northern - Sarni
57.42
2
3
Reid, Matthew
Vincent Massey
57.50
2
4
Turner, Joel
Sandwich
58.90
2
5
Oyedele, Akin
Hon WC Kennedy
58.93
2
6
Innes, Thomas
Tilbury
59.15
1
7
Dally, Jared
Northern - Sarni
1:00.64
1
8
Morden, Matt
St Christopher
1:00.99
1
10
Tellier, Nowell
Belle River
1:01.27
1
9
Gibbons, Jeremy
WF Herman
1:01.27
2
11
Persichetti, Paul
Northern - Sarni
1:01.47
1
12
Bertucci, Stefano
Holy Names - Win
1:02.83
2
--
Edwards, Tim
Sandwich
DNF
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lue
,
Strybos
,
Golub
,
Nelson
St Christopher
45.98
1
2
Colquhou
,
Chandler
,
Johnson
,
Mailloux
WF Herman
46.28
2
3
Clarke
,
Henry
,
Meloche
,
Whiston
St Anne - Windso
46.47
2
4
Chen
,
Kinghorn
,
Santana
,
Duong
Vincent Massey
46.81
2
5
Limb
,
MacSorle
,
Rate
,
McPhail
Lambton Central
47.01
2
6
Chan
,
Hesman
,
Lecours
,
Stringer
Sandwich
47.35
2
7
Denomey
,
German
,
Pfaff
,
Pillon
Belle River
47.74
2
8
Bernal
,
Lanoue
,
VanDusen
,
Colaluca
St Joseph's - Wi
48.32
2
9
Blata
,
Nunn
,
Sauve
,
Morris
Maranatha Christ
48.34
1
10
Jean
,
Withers
,
Huebl
,
Wattie
Northern - Sarni
48.40
1
11
Mastrona
,
Giesbrec
,
Schroede
,
Tofflemi
Leamington
48.62
2
12
Relay Team
Chatham-Kent
48.63
1
13
vanKlave
,
Vanhooft
,
Noppen
,
Currie
St Clair
52.82
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boersma
,
Young
,
Schallho
,
Annett
Northern - Sarni
48.45
2
2
Beer
,
Heisler
,
Aitken
,
Butler
Lambton Central
48.85
2
3
Bezaire
,
Chittle
,
Gaunt
,
Johnson
General Amherst
49.09
2
4
Gemmell
,
Sauve
,
Renaud
,
Baylis
Essex
49.10
2
5
Adomalco
,
Xu
,
Day
,
Landry
Sandwich
49.98
2
6
Foldesi
,
Ibrahim
,
Pacheco
,
Younan
Cardinal Carter
50.65
2
7
Ajayi
,
Hassan
,
Reese
,
Rupert
Vincent Massey
51.70
1
8
Kerr
,
Vranic
,
Chittim
,
Calero
Riverside
52.16
1
9
Tower
,
Smith
,
Leckie
,
Van Reen
St Clair
52.23
1
--
Acton
,
Glowa
,
DiPaulo
,
Sullivan
St Patrick's - S
DQ
2
--
Relay Team
Ridgetown
DQ
1
--
Al-Youss
,
Marentet
,
Ruggaber
,
Thrasher
L’Essor
DQ
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chang
,
MacLeod
,
Turner
,
Landrum
Sandwich
44.29
2
2
Cope
,
Cicchini
,
Zandberg
,
Leger
St Patrick's - S
44.65
2
3
Gibbons
,
Hawkins
,
Robinson
,
Lauzon
WF Herman
44.76
2
4
Charteri
,
Kiraly
,
Buchner
,
Lund
Northern - Sarni
44.88
2
5
Szydlows
,
McKeegan
,
Knudsen
,
Nwaesei
Holy Names - Win
45.57
2
6
Waldie
,
Tamming
,
Coultes
,
Young
St Clair
46.31
1
7
MacLeod
,
Palomba
,
Proksch
,
Schmidt
St Anne - Windso
46.49
1
8
Craig
,
Dubois
,
Hennin
,
Hawkins
Belle River
46.93
2
9
Pelleboe
,
Huzevka
,
Babcock
,
Helps
Lambton Central
47.35
1
10
Relay Team
Chatham-Kent
47.38
1
11
Androsch
,
Girard
,
Rocca
,
Morden
St Christopher
48.22
1
--
Alvarez
,
Lauer
,
Martinel
,
Merritt
Assumption Colle
DQ
1
--
Bresett
,
Stewart
,
VandenBo
,
Rogers
North Lambton
DQ
1
--
Dennis
,
Griffin
,
Jamil
,
Reid
Vincent Massey
DQ
2
Mens 4x400m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Santana
,
Dufour
,
Griffin
,
Mackie
Vincent Massey
3:28.49
2
2
Archer
,
Hawkins
,
Gibbons
,
Colquhou
WF Herman
3:28.82
2
3
Vosburg
,
Lever
,
Annett
,
Dally
Northern - Sarni
3:32.50
2
4
McKeegan
,
Knudsen
,
Bertucci
,
Nwaesei
Holy Names - Win
3:35.33
2
5
Reddy
,
Nelson
,
Golub
,
Rocca
St Christopher
3:38.46
2
6
Coultes
,
Bisson
,
Waldie
,
Young
St Clair
3:40.04
1
7
Alvarez
,
Bernard
,
Lauer
,
Malette
Assumption Colle
3:40.48
2
8
Bessey
,
Edwards
,
Turner
,
MacLeod
Sandwich
3:40.98
2
9
Comisso
,
Henry
,
Palomba
,
Patterso
St Anne - Windso
3:45.11
2
10
Pfaff
,
German
,
Drouilla
,
Hawkins
Belle River
3:48.77
1
11
Lauzon
,
Oyedele
,
Hagidiak
,
Fortune
Hon WC Kennedy
3:52.04
1
12
Helps
,
Ferguson
,
McPhail
,
Smith
Lambton Central
3:56.99
1
13
Bresett
,
Rogers
,
Stewart
,
Stubbs
North Lambton
3:58.19
1
Mens Shot Put 4kg Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Girard, Darnell
WF Herman
16.09m
(52'9.25)
1
2
Remeloso-Talbot, Tracey
Catholic Central
14.89m
(48'10)
1
3
Paulley, Jeff
Sarnia
14.56m
(47'9)
1
4
Clemmings, Toni
Belle River
14.00m
(45'11)
1
5
MacSorley, Duncan
Lambton Central
13.90m
(45'7)
1
6
Zouzal, Eric
Riverside
12.95m
(42'5.75)
1
7
Rigg, Reggie
Harrow
12.78m
(41'11)
1
8
Scott, Terry
Assumption Colle
12.52m
(41'0.75)
1
9
Dobson, Jason
Sarnia
12.35m
(40'6)
1
10
Noppen, Jeff
St Clair
12.17m
(39'11)
1
11
Kuli, Sean
Sandwich
11.84m
(38'10)
1
12
Hackney, Christian
Sandwich
11.80m
(38'8.5)
1
13
Watts, Drew
Ridgetown
11.60m
(38'0.5)
1
14
Brooks, Dave
Northern - Sarni
11.54m
(37'10.25)
1
15
Taminga, Lucas
Chatham Christia
9.69m
(31'9.5)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Brett
St Christopher
14.39m
(47'2.5)
1
2
Welch, Alex
Belle River
13.32m
(43'8.25)
1
3
Blata, Daniel
Maranatha Christ
13.02m
(42'8.5)
1
4
Boersma, Cole
Northern - Sarni
12.86m
(42'2.25)
1
5
Gibb, Evan
Holy Names - Win
12.74m
(41'9.5)
1
6
Litalien, Jean-Luc
L’Essor
12.52m
(41'0.75)
1
7
Thrasher, Nick
L’Essor
12.41m
(40'8.5)
1
8
Baillargeon, Brandon
Belle River
12.15m
(39'10.25)
1
9
Butler, Branden
Lambton Central
11.97m
(39'3.25)
1
10
Wiebe, Clark
Riverside
11.94m
(39'2)
1
11
Raniwsky, Alec
WF Herman
11.72m
(38'5.25)
1
12
Nahmabin, Troy
Sarnia
11.70m
(38'4.5)
1
13
Heisler, Jordan
Lambton Central
10.61m
(34'9.5)
1
14
Oh, Harry
St Patrick's - S
10.12m
(33'2.25)
1
15
Enzlin, Josh
Chatham Christia
9.85m
(32'3.75)
1
16
Hughes, Sam
St Clair
9.75m
(31'11.75)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gray, Jackson
Sarnia
14.48m
(47'6)
1
2
Gauthier, Jordan
WF Herman
14.33m
(47'0)
1
3
Malian, Sam
Sandwich
14.09m
(46'2.5)
1
4
Pruyn, Paul
St Anne - Windso
13.89m
(45'6.75)
1
5
Zhou, Chris
Vincent Massey
13.84m
(45'4.75)
1
6
Rocca, Chris
St Christopher
13.81m
(45'3.5)
1
7
Johnson, Cory
Sarnia
13.77m
(45'2)
1
8
Lauzon, Kyle
Hon WC Kennedy
13.38m
(43'10.75)
1
9
DaSilva, Josh
Holy Names - Win
12.88m
(42'3)
1
10
Shuter, Brian
Sarnia
12.86m
(42'2.25)
1
11
Reaume, Shaun
St Thomas of Vil
12.38m
(40'7.25)
1
12
Perron, Leith
Northern - Sarni
11.96m
(39'2.75)
1
13
Praill, Anthony
Ursuline College
11.28m
(37'0)
1
14
Jenzen, Shawn
Ridgetown
11.14m
(36'6.5)
1
15
Park, Dan
Lambton Central
10.31m
(33'9.75)
1
--
Dubois, Ben
Belle River
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus 1kg Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clemmings, Toni
Belle River
44.24m
(145'1.5)
1
2
Dobson, Jason
Sarnia
43.89m
(143'11.75)
1
3
Remeloso-Talbot, Tracey
Catholic Central
43.78m
(143'7.5)
1
4
Rocca, Joe
St Christopher
42.69m
(140'0.5)
1
5
Rigg, Reggie
Harrow
41.60m
(136'5.75)
1
6
Girard, Darnell
WF Herman
40.03m
(131'3.75)
1
7
Crawford, Joe
Northern - Sarni
39.36m
(129'1.5)
1
8
Kuli, Sean
Sandwich
38.14m
(125'1.5)
1
9
Lobzun, Ricky
Riverside
35.59m
(116'9)
1
10
Noppen, Jeff
St Clair
35.39m
(116'1.25)
1
11
Varsava, Nic
St Christopher
35.07m
(115'0.5)
1
12
Hackney, Christian
Sandwich
33.78m
(110'9.75)
1
13
Taminga, Lucas
Chatham Christia
33.06m
(108'5.5)
1
14
Mascaro, Evan
FJ Brennan
31.65m
(103'10)
1
15
Paulley, Jeff
Sarnia
28.71m
(94'2.25)
1
16
France, Andrew
Paincourt
26.86m
(88'1.25)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Brett
St Christopher
38.61m
(126'8)
1
2
Stymest, Justin
Northern - Sarni
37.65m
(123'6.25)
1
3
Masson, Jeff
General Amherst
36.81m
(120'9)
1
4
Welch, Alex
Belle River
35.50m
(116'5.5)
1
5
Nahmabin, Troy
Sarnia
35.36m
(116'0)
1
6
Chittim, Luke
Riverside
33.43m
(109'8)
1
7
Blata, Daniel
Maranatha Christ
32.29m
(105'11.25)
1
8
Longo, Vince
Holy Names - Win
31.80m
(104'3.75)
1
9
Merner, Ryan
Riverside
30.79m
(101'0)
1
10
Hughes, Sam
St Clair
29.12m
(95'6.25)
1
11
Lumley, Dan
St Clair
26.15m
(85'9.5)
1
12
Raniwsky, Alec
WF Herman
26.06m
(85'5.75)
1
13
Ala, Benny
Vincent Massey
24.88m
(81'7.5)
1
14
Enzlin, Josh
Chatham Christia
24.43m
(80'1.75)
1
15
Erickson, Ben
Lambton Kent
22.84m
(74'11)
1
16
Moxley, Thomas
St Christopher
22.33m
(73'3)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gray, Jackson
Sarnia
48.37m
(158'8.25)
1
2
Rocca, Chris
St Christopher
45.04m
(147'9)
1
3
Wilson, Brendan
Lambton Central
42.08m
(138'0.5)
1
4
Gauthier, Jordan
WF Herman
40.83m
(133'11.25)
1
5
Perron, Leith
Northern - Sarni
39.28m
(128'10.25)
1
6
Zhou, Chris
Vincent Massey
39.07m
(128'2)
1
7
Pruyn, Paul
St Anne - Windso
38.99m
(127'11)
1
8
Canie, Kelly
St Patrick's - S
36.47m
(119'7.75)
1
9
Oddy, Justin
FJ Brennan
34.22m
(112'3)
1
10
Hedges, Brett
General Amherst
32.41m
(106'3.75)
1
11
Washburn, Brent
Cardinal Carter
31.11m
(102'0.75)
1
12
Armstrong, Adam
Northern - Sarni
30.69m
(100'8.25)
1
13
Valvasori, Anthony
Vincent Massey
30.01m
(98'5.5)
1
--
Jenzen, Shawn
Ridgetown
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Zimmer, Will
Ridgetown
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin 600g Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hackney, Christian
Sandwich
55.08m
(180'8.5)
1
2
Mascaro, Evan
FJ Brennan
54.76m
(179'7.75)
1
3
Withers, Ben
Northern - Sarni
53.28m
(174'9.5)
1
4
Pillon, Matt
Harrow
51.08m
(167'7)
1
5
Trinier, Andrew
WF Herman
48.52m
(159'2)
1
6
Pizzo, Alex
FJ Brennan
45.93m
(150'8.25)
1
7
Remeloso-Talbot, Tracey
Catholic Central
44.35m
(145'6)
1
8
Fleischer, Mike
Northern - Sarni
43.96m
(144'2.5)
1
9
Rigg, Reggie
Harrow
38.83m
(127'4.5)
1
10
Cumming, Nic
St Patrick's - S
38.81m
(127'3.75)
1
11
McKeon, Steve
St Joseph's - Wi
38.70m
(126'11.5)
1
12
Dobson, Jason
Sarnia
37.39m
(122'8)
1
13
Millyard, Devin
John McGregor
30.17m
(98'11.75)
1
14
France, Andrew
Paincourt
30.11m
(98'9.25)
1
15
Tetreault, Tim
Paincourt
27.39m
(89'10.25)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Withers, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
45.96m
(150'9.25)
1
2
Acton, Joel
St Patrick's - S
45.20m
(148'3.5)
1
3
Mota, Jason
FJ Brennan
43.40m
(142'4.5)
1
4
Harding, Jesse
St Patrick's - S
39.75m
(130'4.75)
1
5
Sullivan, Colin
St Patrick's - S
39.67m
(130'1.75)
1
6
Ravenhorst, Jon
Northern - Sarni
38.63m
(126'8.75)
1
7
Ghozayel, Waseem
Hon WC Kennedy
37.17m
(121'11.25)
1
8
Raniwsky, Alec
WF Herman
36.51m
(119'9.25)
1
9
Gibb, Evan
Holy Names - Win
32.43m
(106'4.75)
1
10
Spanic, Anthony
General Amherst
31.62m
(103'8.75)
1
11
Litalien, Jean-Luc
L’Essor
29.99m
(98'4.5)
1
12
Enzlin, Josh
Chatham Christia
28.45m
(93'4)
1
13
Lupton, Adam
Catholic Central
27.35m
(89'8.75)
1
14
Soucy, Rolland
Blenheim
26.09m
(85'7)
1
15
Welch, Alex
Belle River
24.19m
(79'4.25)
1
16
Erickson, Ben
Lambton Kent
24.01m
(78'9.25)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Garbaty, Casey
Northern - Sarni
54.88m
(180'0.5)
1
2
Cant, Kyle
Sandwich
51.40m
(168'7.5)
1
3
Broser, Mitch
Harrow
51.10m
(167'7.75)
1
4
Kennedy, Austin
Vincent Massey
50.66m
(166'2.25)
1
5
Archer, Jeff
WF Herman
48.37m
(158'8.25)
1
6
Rocca, Chris
St Christopher
47.11m
(154'6.5)
1
7
Ruffilli, Steve
St Christopher
44.88m
(147'2.75)
1
8
Oddy, Justin
FJ Brennan
44.72m
(146'8.5)
1
9
O'Holloran, Nathaniel
General Amherst
43.32m
(142'1.5)
1
10
vanKlaveren, Karel
St Clair
41.28m
(135'5)
1
11
Dunmore, Adam
Essex
38.08m
(124'11)
1
12
Naugle, Colin
Chatham-Kent
35.17m
(115'4.5)
1
13
Krasinkiewicz, Jonathan
Vincent Massey
31.25m
(102'6.25)
1
14
Jenzen, Shawn
Ridgetown
30.49m
(100'0.25)
1
15
Ilisevic, Jason
Chatham-Kent
30.33m
(99'6)
1
16
Brown, Dustin
Ridgetown
26.58m
(87'2.25)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dunn, Jayden
Lambton Central
1.78m
(5'10)
1
2
Dyck, Tim
Kingsville
1.78m
(5'10)
1
3
Henry, Courtney
St Anne - Windso
1.69m
(5'6.5)
1
3
Withers, Ben
Northern - Sarni
1.69m
(5'6.5)
1
5
Molzan, Jordan
Lambton Central
1.69m
(5'6.5)
1
6
Pokornik, Dallas
Blenheim
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
7
Wiebe, Max
Sandwich
1.63m
(5'4)
1
8
Oakes, Conner
St Patrick's - S
1.63m
(5'4)
1
12
Chan, Dennis
Sandwich
1.58m
(5'2)
1
9
Snowden, Mike
Belle River
1.58m
(5'2)
1
9
Rocca, Joe
St Christopher
1.58m
(5'2)
1
9
Taminga, Lucas
Chatham Christia
1.58m
(5'2)
1
13
Knapp, Ryan
St Thomas of Vil
1.53m
(5'0)
1
13
Malott, Jeff
Tilbury
1.53m
(5'0)
1
15
Brisebois, Vincent
Riverside
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ravenhorst, Jon
Northern - Sarni
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
2
Crough, Austin
St Anne - Windso
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
3
Sullivan, Colin
St Patrick's - S
1.64m
(5'4.5)
1
4
Heisler, Jordan
Lambton Central
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
5
Dalton, Devonte
Northern - Sarni
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
6
Xu, Kevin
Sandwich
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
7
Moxley, Thomas
St Christopher
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
8
Jasmin, Sam
Northern - Sarni
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
10
Santos, George
St Joseph's - Wi
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
11
Tofflemire, Mitch
Tilbury
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
12
Scholl, Luke
Belle River
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
9
Laforet, Matt
St Joseph's - Wi
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
13
Oliver, Nic
Lambton Central
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
14
Sleiman, Zak
Riverside
1.41m
(4'7.5)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Drouin, Derek
St Patrick's - S
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
2
Lund, Luke
Northern - Sarni
1.83m
(6'0)
1
3
Smith-White, CJ
St Clair
1.78m
(5'10)
1
4
Polkosnik, Tony
Walkerville
1.73m
(5'8)
1
5
Billinghurst, Cody
St Clair
1.68m
(5'6)
1
5
Miller, Pat
Chatham-Kent
1.68m
(5'6)
1
7
Verwegen, Cory
St Clair
1.68m
(5'6)
1
7
Poirier, Adam
Lambton Kent
1.68m
(5'6)
1
9
Naugle, Colin
Chatham-Kent
1.68m
(5'6)
1
10
Lepera, Patrick
St Joseph's - Wi
1.63m
(5'4)
1
10
Friesen, James
Leamington
1.63m
(5'4)
1
10
McNaughton, Matt
St Anne - Windso
1.63m
(5'4)
1
13
Rasiah, Sanjay
Belle River
1.63m
(5'4)
1
--
Wilhelm, Curtis
St Anne - Windso
NH
(--)
1
--
Bortolotti, Jordan
St Anne - Windso
NH
(--)
1
--
Soulliere, Ryan
Belle River
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Henry, Courtney
St Anne - Windso
5.59m
(18'4)
nwi
1
2
Garrett, Luke
St Christopher
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
3
Lue, Greg
St Christopher
5.28m
(17'3.75)
nwi
1
4
Jones, Xavier
L’Essor
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
5
Oakes, Conner
St Patrick's - S
5.17m
(16'11.5)
nwi
1
6
Stringer, Matthew
Sandwich
5.09m
(16'8.25)
nwi
1
7
Garreffa, Domenic
Catholic Central
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
8
Schroeder, Clayton
Leamington
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
1
9
Currie, Jake
St Clair
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
10
Robinson, Kohl
Chatham-Kent
4.70m
(15'5)
nwi
1
11
Ray, Cody
Belle River
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
12
Lajoie, Adam
ES St Francis Xa
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
13
Denomey, Tyler
Belle River
4.64m
(15'2.5)
nwi
1
14
Phan, Brian
Ursuline College
4.57m
(14'11.75)
nwi
1
15
Wiebe, Cornell
Tilbury
3.98m
(13'0.5)
nwi
1
--
Renaud, Matt
Sandwich
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bednarik, Tom
Chatham-Kent
6.39m
(20'11.5)
nwi
1
2
Baylis, PJ
Essex
5.63m
(18'5.5)
nwi
1
3
Withers, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
5.39m
(17'8)
nwi
1
4
Acton, Joel
St Patrick's - S
5.18m
(16'11.75)
nwi
1
5
Ibrahim, Matt
Cardinal Carter
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
6
Wall, Jason
United Mennonite
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
7
Crough, Austin
St Anne - Windso
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
8
Thrasher, Nick
L’Essor
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
9
Hamilton, Nate
John McGregor
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
10
Ferrera, Matt
St Patrick's - S
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
11
Xu, Kevin
Sandwich
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
12
Savic, Milos
WF Herman
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
13
Tower, Philip
St Clair
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
14
Ruggaber, Brendan
L’Essor
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
15
Howes, Zack
Lambton Kent
4.12m
(13'6)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dennis, Nathan
Vincent Massey
6.68m
(21'10.75)
nwi
1
2
Murray, Brad
St Patrick's - S
6.18m
(20'3.25)
nwi
1
3
Simpson, Jacob
Chatham-Kent
6.08m
(19'11.25)
nwi
1
4
Daraban, Dan
FJ Brennan
6.02m
(19'9)
nwi
1
5
Griffin, Ian
Vincent Massey
5.94m
(19'5.75)
nwi
1
6
Wayslowich, Cal
General Amherst
5.82m
(19'1)
nwi
1
7
Koehler, Joel
Ursuline College
5.71m
(18'8.75)
nwi
1
8
Travis, Dylan
WF Herman
5.71m
(18'8.75)
nwi
1
9
Leger, Norm
St Patrick's - S
5.60m
(18'4.25)
nwi
1
10
MacLeod, Nevin
St Anne - Windso
5.58m
(18'3.5)
nwi
1
11
Pelleboer, Brenten
Lambton Central
5.47m
(17'11.25)
nwi
1
12
Marquez, Pat
Holy Names - Win
5.27m
(17'3.25)
nwi
1
13
Arcangel, Chris
Catholic Central
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
14
Ilisevic, Jason
Chatham-Kent
5.09m
(16'8.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
vanKlaveren, Gerrit
St Clair
12.40m
(40'8)
nwi
1
2
Withers, Ben
Northern - Sarni
12.21m
(40'0.5)
nwi
1
3
Stringer, Matthew
Sandwich
12.10m
(39'8.25)
nwi
1
4
Currie, Jake
St Clair
11.90m
(39'0.5)
nwi
1
5
Garreffa, Domenic
Catholic Central
11.73m
(38'5.75)
nwi
1
6
Robinson, Kohl
Chatham-Kent
11.72m
(38'5.25)
nwi
1
7
Oakes, Conner
St Patrick's - S
11.68m
(38'3.75)
nwi
1
8
Phan, Brian
Ursuline College
11.64m
(38'2.25)
nwi
1
9
Duong, Peter
Vincent Massey
11.43m
(37'6)
nwi
1
10
Kinghorn, Damien
Vincent Massey
11.37m
(37'3.5)
nwi
1
11
Dunn, Jayden
Lambton Central
11.36m
(37'3)
nwi
1
12
Ray, Cody
Belle River
11.34m
(37'2.25)
nwi
1
13
Pillon, Jeffrey
Belle River
11.29m
(37'0.25)
nwi
1
14
Chen, Michael
Vincent Massey
11.20m
(36'8.75)
nwi
1
15
Schroeder, Clayton
Leamington
11.05m
(36'3)
nwi
1
16
Crawford, Joe
Northern - Sarni
10.77m
(35'4)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bednarik, Tom
Chatham-Kent
12.45m
(40'10)
nwi
1
2
Wall, Jason
United Mennonite
11.38m
(37'4)
nwi
1
3
Withers, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
11.17m
(36'7.75)
nwi
1
4
Crough, Austin
St Anne - Windso
10.99m
(36'0.5)
nwi
1
5
Thrasher, Nick
L’Essor
10.98m
(36'0.25)
nwi
1
6
Xu, Kevin
Sandwich
10.81m
(35'5.5)
nwi
1
7
Parker, Sean
North Lambton
10.60m
(34'9.25)
nwi
1
8
Clarke, Collin
Sandwich
10.41m
(34'1.75)
nwi
1
9
Carr, Jamieson
Tilbury
10.37m
(34'0.25)
nwi
1
10
Tower, Philip
St Clair
10.23m
(33'6.75)
nwi
1
11
Shelton, James
Lambton Kent
10.21m
(33'5.75)
nwi
1
12
Hassan, Mohammed
Vincent Massey
10.19m
(33'5)
nwi
1
13
Friesen, Joseph
Leamington
9.76m
(32'0.25)
nwi
1
14
Sleiman, Zak
Riverside
9.65m
(31'7.75)
nwi
1
15
Howes, Zack
Lambton Kent
9.61m
(31'6.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dennis, Nathan
Vincent Massey
13.22m
(43'4.25)
nwi
1
2
Trevisol, Mitch
Belle River
12.58m
(41'3.25)
nwi
1
3
Griffin, Ian
Vincent Massey
12.43m
(40'9.25)
nwi
1
4
Travis, Dylan
WF Herman
12.27m
(40'3)
nwi
1
5
Knudsen, Kingston
Holy Names - Win
12.21m
(40'0.5)
nwi
1
6
Gauthier, Jordan
WF Herman
12.15m
(39'10.25)
nwi
1
7
Simpson, Jacob
Chatham-Kent
12.03m
(39'5.5)
nwi
1
8
Pelleboer, Brenten
Lambton Central
11.97m
(39'3.25)
nwi
1
9
Murray, Brad
St Patrick's - S
11.79m
(38'8)
nwi
1
10
Friesen, James
Leamington
11.60m
(38'0.5)
nwi
1
11
Lund, Luke
Northern - Sarni
11.45m
(37'6.75)
nwi
1
12
Boersma, Mike
Ridgetown
11.34m
(37'2.25)
nwi
1
13
Dease, Brock
Sarnia
11.09m
(36'4.5)
nwi
1
14
Daraban, Dan
FJ Brennan
10.99m
(36'0.5)
nwi
1
15
Ilisevic, Jason
Chatham-Kent
10.68m
(35'0.25)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schroeder, Clayton
Leamington
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
2
Lecours, Michael
Sandwich
3.00m
(9'10)
1
3
Bianchi, John
FJ Brennan
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
4
Giesbrecht, John
Leamington
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
5
Ribble, Kevin
Leamington
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
6
Pierozynski, Chad
St Anne - Windso
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
Mens Pole Vault Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mouck, Wheaton
Leamington
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
Mens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bertram, Zac
Riverside
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
2
Silvaggi, Jacey
St Anne - Windso
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
3
Yuen, Brandon
Assumption Colle
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
4
Edwards, Tim
Sandwich
3.00m
(9'10)
1
5
Murray, Andrew
Sandwich
2.80m
(9'2)
1
6
Jackson, Danzell
Assumption Colle
2.80m
(9'2)
1
Womens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Patrick, Jennifer
Alexander MacKen
17.38
-2.0
1
2
McLachlan, Virgina
Assumption Colle
18.18
-2.0
1
3
Dubuque, Danielle
Alexander MacKen
20.20
-2.0
1
4
Passador, Katrina
Assumption Colle
22.81
-2.0
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Griffiths, Nathana
Maranatha Christ
12.97
-1.8
1
2
Wilson, Amy
North Lambton
13.22
-1.8
1
3
Gayle, Brittania
Catholic Central
13.47
-1.8
1
4
Parent, Karlee
Belle River
13.52
-1.8
1
5
Reddy, Meghan
St Christopher
13.66
-1.8
1
6
Woltz, Faith
Essex
13.70
-1.8
1
7
Pryor, Nikki
John McGregor
13.87
-1.8
1
8
Chauvin, Marissa
Belle River
13.93
-1.8
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Amy
North Lambton
13.32
-3.4
2
3
Griffiths, Nathana
Maranatha Christ
13.49
-3.4
2
5
Reddy, Meghan
St Christopher
13.78
-3.4
2
7
Woltz, Faith
Essex
13.95
-3.4
2
8
Pryor, Nikki
John McGregor
14.11
-3.4
2
9
Daichendt, Carolyn
Maranatha Christ
14.15
-3.4
2
2
Parent, Karlee
Belle River
14.18
-4.7
1
4
Chauvin, Marissa
Belle River
14.26
-4.7
1
6
Gayle, Brittania
Catholic Central
14.27
-4.7
1
10
Prong, Kelsey
North Lambton
14.29
-4.7
1
11
Robert, Corissa
Chatham-Kent
14.31
-3.4
2
12
Foong, AI Leng
Maranatha Christ
14.31
-4.7
1
13
Peters, Bailey
Northern - Sarni
14.44
-4.7
1
14
Ruzik, Chelsea
Northern - Sarni
14.68
-3.4
2
15
Bazzi, Fatema
Vincent Massey
14.71
-4.7
1
16
Gray, Paula
Wallaceburg
14.92
-4.7
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Elliott, Tanisha
Assumption Colle
13.80
-2.7
1
2
Petrovic, Allisha
General Amherst
13.86
-2.7
1
3
Taylor, Tori
St Christopher
13.93
-2.7
1
4
Sokol, Jennie
St Patrick's - S
13.98
-2.7
1
5
Ross, Kim
St Clair
14.03
-2.7
1
6
Mathews, Samantha
Vincent Massey
14.13
-2.7
1
7
Thrasher, Claire
St Anne - Windso
14.15
-2.7
1
8
Jones, Tichina
Riverside
14.16
-2.7
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sokol, Jennie
St Patrick's - S
13.83
-2.4
2
3
Jones, Tichina
Riverside
13.95
-2.4
2
5
Elliott, Tanisha
Assumption Colle
13.95
-2.4
2
7
Taylor, Tori
St Christopher
14.00
-2.4
2
8
Ross, Kim
St Clair
14.15
-2.4
2
2
Petrovic, Allisha
General Amherst
14.21
-3.6
1
4
Thrasher, Claire
St Anne - Windso
14.22
-3.6
1
9
Hiller, Dayna
Northern - Sarni
14.37
-2.4
2
6
Mathews, Samantha
Vincent Massey
14.42
-3.6
1
10
Moskal, Julia
Essex
14.47
-3.6
1
11
Shaheen, Hanna
Essex
14.52
-3.6
1
12
Mio, Nicole
Vincent Massey
14.80
-3.6
1
13
Squazzin, Katrina
Ursuline College
14.84
-3.6
1
14
Packham, Kelsey
Paincourt
15.00
-2.4
2
15
Jones, Steph
Ridgetown
15.08
-2.4
2
16
Mayrand, Emma-Tyme
Ursuline College
15.20
-3.6
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Winik, Alexa
Maranatha Christ
12.99
-3.5
1
2
Corrente, Julia
Chatham-Kent
13.10
-3.5
1
3
Drouillard, Ashley
St Anne - Windso
13.34
-3.5
1
4
Lyons, Jaide
FJ Brennan
13.44
-3.5
1
5
Forde, Whitney
Belle River
13.73
-3.5
1
6
Waugh, Lindsey
Holy Names - Win
13.83
-3.5
1
7
Straatman, Alyssa
Lambton Central
13.90
-3.5
1
8
Brown, Charlene
Lambton Central
14.35
-3.5
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Winik, Alexa
Maranatha Christ
12.92
-2.5
1
2
Corrente, Julia
Chatham-Kent
13.07
-3.6
2
3
Drouillard, Ashley
St Anne - Windso
13.32
-2.5
1
4
Lyons, Jaide
FJ Brennan
13.43
-3.6
2
5
Straatman, Alyssa
Lambton Central
13.83
-3.6
2
6
Brown, Charlene
Lambton Central
13.95
-2.5
1
7
Waugh, Lindsey
Holy Names - Win
13.97
-3.6
2
8
Forde, Whitney
Belle River
13.97
-2.5
1
9
Johnson, Holly
St Joseph's - Wi
14.02
-3.6
2
10
Daley, Jodian
John McGregor
14.17
-2.5
1
11
Streicher, Alexis
St Anne - Windso
14.23
-3.6
2
12
McIntosh, Nicole
Chatham-Kent
14.29
-3.6
2
13
VanKlaveren, Rachel
Lambton Central
14.32
-2.5
1
14
Girgenti, Celia
Vincent Massey
14.39
-2.5
1
15
Luyt, Maddy
Chatham-Kent
14.53
-2.5
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Griffiths, Nathana
Maranatha Christ
25.86
-0.1
1
2
Gayle, Brittania
Catholic Central
27.45
-0.1
1
3
Foong, AI Leng
Maranatha Christ
27.62
-0.1
1
4
Makar, Nicole
St Christopher
27.63
-0.1
1
5
Baxter, Lisa
Sandwich
27.80
-0.1
1
6
Prong, Kelsey
North Lambton
27.82
-0.1
1
7
Peters, Bailey
Northern - Sarni
28.14
-0.1
1
8
Ryall, Hilary
Riverside
28.23
-0.1
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Griffiths, Nathana
Maranatha Christ
26.05
+0.3
2
2
Baxter, Lisa
Sandwich
27.68
+1.4
1
3
Foong, AI Leng
Maranatha Christ
27.76
+1.4
1
4
Gayle, Brittania
Catholic Central
27.85
+0.3
2
5
Prong, Kelsey
North Lambton
27.95
+1.4
1
6
Makar, Nicole
St Christopher
27.98
+0.3
2
7
Peters, Bailey
Northern - Sarni
27.98
+1.4
1
8
Ryall, Hilary
Riverside
28.04
+1.4
1
9
Griffin, Vanessa
Vincent Massey
28.05
+1.4
1
10
Veens, Sarah
North Lambton
28.31
+0.3
2
11
Picciuca, Kristin
St Christopher
28.36
+1.4
1
12
Daichendt, Carolyn
Maranatha Christ
28.38
+0.3
2
13
Robert, Corissa
Chatham-Kent
28.72
+0.3
2
14
McRae, Alissa
Sandwich
29.13
+0.3
2
15
Myers, Alesha
Ursuline College
30.00
+1.4
1
16
Burgess, Allysha
Tilbury
32.70
+0.3
2
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Brittany
St Clair
26.08
+0.6
1
2
Elliott, Tanisha
Assumption Colle
27.67
+0.6
1
3
Jones, Tichina
Riverside
27.86
+0.6
1
4
Deschamps, Reagan
Sandwich
27.94
+0.6
1
5
Mathews, Samantha
Vincent Massey
28.01
+0.6
1
6
Sokol, Jennie
St Patrick's - S
28.13
+0.6
1
7
Gemmell, Amanda
Essex
28.16
+0.6
1
8
Thrasher, Claire
St Anne - Windso
28.44
+0.6
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Brittany
St Clair
26.99w
+2.1
2
2
Elliott, Tanisha
Assumption Colle
27.75
+1.3
1
3
Sokol, Jennie
St Patrick's - S
27.92
+1.3
1
4
Jones, Tichina
Riverside
28.17w
+2.1
2
5
Thrasher, Claire
St Anne - Windso
28.18w
+2.1
2
6
Deschamps, Reagan
Sandwich
28.19
+1.3
1
7
Gemmell, Amanda
Essex
28.20
+1.3
1
8
Mathews, Samantha
Vincent Massey
28.20
+1.3
1
9
Mayrand, Emma-Tyme
Ursuline College
28.79w
+2.1
2
10
Taylor, Tori
St Christopher
28.81w
+2.1
2
11
Fisher, Carly
Ridgetown
28.96
+1.3
1
12
Breeze, Morgan
North Lambton
29.07
+1.3
1
13
Petrovic, Allisha
General Amherst
29.10w
+2.1
2
14
Squazzin, Katrina
Ursuline College
29.86w
+2.1
2
15
Packham, Kelsey
Paincourt
29.95
+1.3
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Winik, Alexa
Maranatha Christ
24.99
-1.5
1
2
Lyons, Jaide
FJ Brennan
26.59
-1.5
1
3
Sheikh, Khadija
Vincent Massey
26.86
-1.5
1
4
Pickering, Marianne
St Christopher
26.91
-1.5
1
5
Goodwin, Erin
Vincent Massey
27.45
-1.5
1
6
Youlton, Brenna
John McGregor
27.78
-1.5
1
7
Waugh, Lindsey
Holy Names - Win
27.85
-1.5
1
8
Phillips, Sabrina
WF Herman
27.85
-1.5
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Winik, Alexa
Maranatha Christ
25.63
-0.1
2
2
Lyons, Jaide
FJ Brennan
26.60
+1.0
1
3
Sheikh, Khadija
Vincent Massey
26.89
+1.0
1
4
Pickering, Marianne
St Christopher
27.23
-0.1
2
5
Phillips, Sabrina
WF Herman
27.42
+1.0
1
7
Youlton, Brenna
John McGregor
27.57
+1.0
1
6
Goodwin, Erin
Vincent Massey
27.72
-0.1
2
8
Waugh, Lindsey
Holy Names - Win
27.80
-0.1
2
9
VanVeller, Amy
Northern - Sarni
27.98
+1.0
1
10
Daley, Jodian
John McGregor
28.06
+1.0
1
11
Aguilar, Gloria
Holy Names - Win
28.19
+1.0
1
12
Lawrence, Brittney
Walkerville
28.30
-0.1
2
13
Brown, Charlene
Lambton Central
28.54
-0.1
2
14
Zurczak, Laura
Paincourt
28.54
+1.0
1
15
McIntosh, Nicole
Chatham-Kent
28.97
-0.1
2
16
Sokol, Julie
St Patrick's - S
29.22
-0.1
2
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Balkwill, Kelsey
Essex
59.45
2
2
Griffin, Vanessa
Vincent Massey
1:03.36
2
3
Kellam, Samantha
General Amherst
1:03.54
2
4
Makar, Nicole
St Christopher
1:03.67
2
5
Sommer, Danica
St Clair
1:04.23
2
6
Pryor, Nikki
John McGregor
1:04.34
2
7
Harber, Michelle
General Amherst
1:04.46
1
8
Foong, AI Leng
Maranatha Christ
1:04.48
1
9
Luxford, Chyanne
Catholic Central
1:04.61
2
10
Veens, Sarah
North Lambton
1:04.64
2
11
Little, TJ
North Lambton
1:06.86
1
12
Bernard, Frances
Vincent Massey
1:07.73
1
13
Lenhart, Alex
Sandwich
1:08.30
1
14
Picciuca, Kristin
St Christopher
1:08.37
1
15
Myers, Alesha
Ursuline College
1:09.81
1
16
Breault, Danielle
John McGregor
1:09.91
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Telega, Lindsay
Sandwich
1:03.49
2
2
Cyrenne, Genny
WF Herman
1:04.09
2
3
Fisher, Jolene
St Patrick's - S
1:04.68
2
4
Beaten, Devan
Northern - Sarni
1:04.70
2
5
Mathews, Samantha
Vincent Massey
1:04.86
2
6
Sokol, Jennie
St Patrick's - S
1:05.66
2
7
Gemmell, Amanda
Essex
1:05.71
1
8
Burton, Kelly
Belle River
1:05.90
2
9
Lundy, Devin
Northern - Sarni
1:05.99
2
10
Meeke, Sara
Sandwich
1:07.22
1
11
Cambil, Jessica
FJ Brennan
1:07.44
1
12
Corey, Blair
Sandwich
1:08.18
1
13
Deseure, Amanda
Chatham-Kent
1:08.78
1
14
Trudell, Elyse
Paincourt
1:11.62
1
15
Packham, Kelsey
Paincourt
1:12.94
1
16
Paraskevopoulos, Ashley
Chatham-Kent
1:16.61
1
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Winik, Alexa
Maranatha Christ
56.39
2
2
Pickering, Marianne
St Christopher
59.23
2
3
Hislop, Dana
Northern - Sarni
59.87
2
4
Matthyssen, Jenna
Ursuline College
1:04.01
2
5
Vanos, Danielle
North Lambton
1:04.23
2
6
Goodwin, Erin
Vincent Massey
1:04.77
2
7
Bjorkman, Amy
Essex
1:05.97
1
8
Dilling, Samantha
Sarnia
1:06.07
1
9
Simone, Steph
St Thomas of Vil
1:07.14
2
10
Sokol, Julie
St Patrick's - S
1:07.41
1
11
Hastings, Katelyn
Chatham-Kent
1:08.99
1
12
Mazloum, Meera
Vincent Massey
1:10.28
1
13
Ziriada, Carolyn
FJ Brennan
1:11.06
1
14
MacNeil, Devon
St Anne - Windso
1:15.44
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cartier, Jessica
St Christopher
2:28.58
1
2
Kellam, Samantha
General Amherst
2:31.87
1
3
Gilbeault, Charlotte
FJ Brennan
2:36.62
1
4
Makar, Nicole
St Christopher
2:38.11
1
5
Gray, Jenn
Lambton Central
2:38.54
1
6
Bondy, Staci
Sandwich
2:38.90
1
7
Morgan, Kody
Riverside
2:39.78
1
8
Dobbin, Kelsey
Lambton Central
2:42.66
1
9
Regan, Victoria
Northern - Sarni
2:42.95
1
10
Noble, Alex
Assumption Colle
2:46.04
1
11
Van Hyfte, Victoria
Ursuline College
2:49.52
1
12
Davis, Kailey
Chatham-Kent
2:51.54
1
13
Cowan, Hayley
Ursuline College
2:51.71
1
--
Baydoun, Zeinab
Vincent Massey
DNF
1
--
Bellemore, Amanda
Vincent Massey
DNF
1
--
Moore, Melissa
Vincent Massey
DNF
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fleischer, Katie
Northern - Sarni
2:21.94
1
2
Malette, Gabrielle
Assumption Colle
2:26.54
1
3
Parker, Sarah
Northern - Sarni
2:28.92
1
4
Nelles, Kate
Sarnia
2:33.77
1
5
Green, Rachel
Northern - Sarni
2:34.01
1
6
Telega, Lindsay
Sandwich
2:34.23
1
7
Petrasovic, Julie
St Anne - Windso
2:34.40
1
8
Armstrong, Jazmine
St Anne - Windso
2:38.20
1
9
Williams, Sara
Chatham-Kent
2:46.04
1
10
El-Haddad, Rita
FJ Brennan
2:46.91
1
11
Polakovic, Kristina
St Christopher
2:47.38
1
12
Fader, Liz
Vincent Massey
2:50.52
1
13
Wasyluk, Cora
Holy Names - Win
2:51.72
1
14
Cassidy, Nicole
North Lambton
2:56.14
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Benson, Holly
FJ Brennan
2:17.34
1
2
Cadwallader, Haley
Sarnia
2:21.57
1
3
Pickering, Marianne
St Christopher
2:25.42
1
4
Wilbur, Cassie
John McGregor
2:27.67
1
5
M'Larkey, Erin
Northern - Sarni
2:31.23
1
6
Dilling, Samantha
Sarnia
2:35.30
1
7
Quinn, Sarah
FJ Brennan
2:37.03
1
8
Gordon, Jennifer
North Lambton
2:38.29
1
9
Hastings, Katelyn
Chatham-Kent
2:45.41
1
10
Mazloum, Meera
Vincent Massey
2:47.57
1
11
Stoute, Heidi
Sandwich
2:47.76
1
12
Percy, Ahley
Vincent Massey
2:48.20
1
--
Goodwin, Erin
Vincent Massey
DNF
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baydoun, Zeinab
Vincent Massey
5:06.24
1
2
Kellam, Samantha
General Amherst
5:07.30
1
3
Matthews, Amanda
Belle River
5:07.59
1
4
Chevalier, Candice
Essex
5:09.32
1
5
Marcotte, Charlotte
Walkerville
5:12.59
1
6
Moore, Melissa
Vincent Massey
5:16.87
1
7
Cartier, Jessica
St Christopher
5:18.20
1
8
Ikert, Elise
Lambton Central
5:24.41
1
9
Devet, Vicki
St Christopher
5:26.06
1
10
Gilbeault, Charlotte
FJ Brennan
5:35.85
1
11
Davies, Justine
Northern - Sarni
5:36.50
1
12
Gray, Jenn
Lambton Central
5:37.54
1
13
Davis, Kailey
Chatham-Kent
6:18.11
1
14
Van Hyfte, Victoria
Ursuline College
6:28.08
1
15
Cowan, Hayley
Ursuline College
6:28.13
1
--
Hansen, Ali
St Anne - Windso
DQ
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Megean
General Amherst
5:00.35
1
2
Malette, Gabrielle
Assumption Colle
5:04.71
1
3
Parker, Sarah
Northern - Sarni
5:12.22
1
4
Ducharme, Lerren
St Thomas of Vil
5:14.37
1
5
Petrasovic, Julie
St Anne - Windso
5:18.27
1
6
Drouillard, Chelsie
St Anne - Windso
5:18.92
1
7
Robson, Hannah
FJ Brennan
5:29.68
1
8
Telega, Lindsay
Sandwich
5:31.76
1
9
Gaudette, Meghan
St Anne - Windso
5:34.63
1
10
Arthur, Nikki
Northern - Sarni
5:35.72
1
11
Margetts, Wendy
Northern - Sarni
5:40.43
1
12
Renaud, Brittany
Chatham-Kent
5:42.32
1
13
Williams, Sara
Chatham-Kent
5:44.80
1
14
Van Damme, Julia
Lambton Central
5:45.79
1
15
Polakovic, Kristina
St Christopher
5:47.93
1
16
Jenniskens, Megan
Lambton Central
6:05.93
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aldea, Stephanie
St Anne - Windso
4:45.40
1
2
Benson, Holly
FJ Brennan
4:46.97
1
3
Cadwallader, Haley
Sarnia
4:53.30
1
4
M'Larkey, Erin
Northern - Sarni
5:01.34
1
5
Christie, Val
Lambton Central
5:01.56
1
6
Morand, Meaghan
St Thomas of Vil
5:11.26
1
7
Quinn, Sarah
FJ Brennan
5:29.39
1
8
Korosec, Rachel
St Christopher
5:34.08
1
9
VandenCorput, Virgie
Lambton Central
5:39.47
1
10
Percy, Ahley
Vincent Massey
5:44.18
1
11
Plotnick, Meghan
Vincent Massey
5:45.30
1
12
Stoute, Heidi
Sandwich
6:03.28
1
13
Hastings, Katelyn
Chatham-Kent
6:11.10
1
14
Allison, Heather
Blenheim
6:15.01
1
15
Martin, Corryn
Ursuline College
6:19.22
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Matthews, Amanda
Belle River
10:52.99
1
2
Marcotte, Charlotte
Walkerville
10:59.60
1
3
Baydoun, Zeinab
Vincent Massey
11:05.35
1
4
Moore, Melissa
Vincent Massey
11:11.39
1
5
Chevalier, Candice
Essex
11:14.00
1
6
Ikert, Elise
Lambton Central
11:17.26
1
7
Hansen, Ali
St Anne - Windso
11:55.68
1
8
Devet, Vicki
St Christopher
12:04.03
1
9
Bellemore, Amanda
Vincent Massey
12:19.41
1
10
Davies, Justine
Northern - Sarni
12:20.01
1
11
Adamo, Taylor
St Joseph's - Wi
12:20.11
1
12
VanGorp, Cindy
Lambton Central
12:57.32
1
--
Davis, Kailey
Chatham-Kent
DNF
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Megean
General Amherst
10:56.30
1
2
Malette, Gabrielle
Assumption Colle
11:21.39
1
3
Gaudette, Meghan
St Anne - Windso
11:34.84
1
4
Petrasovic, Julie
St Anne - Windso
11:35.31
1
5
Drouillard, Chelsie
St Anne - Windso
11:38.34
1
6
Renaud, Brittany
Chatham-Kent
11:42.48
1
7
Bertucci, Elizabeth
St Thomas of Vil
11:50.94
1
8
Williams, Sara
Chatham-Kent
11:54.01
1
9
Arthur, Nikki
Northern - Sarni
12:00.10
1
10
Margetts, Wendy
Northern - Sarni
12:06.42
1
11
Van Damme, Julia
Lambton Central
12:08.78
1
12
Raniwsky, Kayla
WF Herman
12:19.94
1
13
DenHartogh, Rachel
Hon WC Kennedy
12:43.81
1
14
Jenniskens, Megan
Lambton Central
12:44.84
1
15
Blysniuk, Anna
Northern - Sarni
13:06.01
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aldea, Stephanie
St Anne - Windso
10:10.86
1
2
Christie, Val
Lambton Central
10:50.15
1
3
M'Larkey, Erin
Northern - Sarni
11:04.18
1
4
Goodwin, Krystal
Vincent Massey
11:05.85
1
5
Morand, Meaghan
St Thomas of Vil
11:13.39
1
6
Korosec, Rachel
St Christopher
11:55.43
1
7
Wilbur, Cassie
John McGregor
12:13.05
1
8
Plotnick, Meghan
Vincent Massey
12:34.87
1
9
Rammo, Sherin
Vincent Massey
12:44.14
1
10
Polkosnik, Katie
FJ Brennan
12:46.66
1
11
Droski, Ava
Assumption Colle
12:48.16
1
12
Smith, Shawna
Lambton Central
13:03.88
1
13
Henshaw, Carly
St Joseph's - Wi
13:07.48
1
14
Allison, Heather
Blenheim
13:23.94
1
--
Lundy, Courtney
St Clair
DNF
1
--
Martin, Corryn
Ursuline College
DNF
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cadwallader, Haley
Sarnia
5:09.95
1
2
Goodwin, Krystal
Vincent Massey
5:20.96
1
3
Fleischer, Katie
Northern - Sarni
5:27.86
1
4
Chevalier, Candice
Essex
5:40.25
1
5
Wilbur, Cassie
John McGregor
5:41.04
1
6
Lundy, Courtney
St Clair
5:42.29
1
7
Nelles, Kate
Sarnia
5:43.38
1
8
Quinn, Sarah
FJ Brennan
6:04.22
1
9
Barnes, Alicia
Lambton Central
6:07.29
1
10
Raniwsky, Kayla
WF Herman
6:28.80
1
11
Bondy, Staci
Sandwich
6:28.87
1
12
Sheehan, Rachel
St Anne - Windso
6:44.84
1
13
Vorshuk, Alyssa
St Anne - Windso
6:46.87
1
14
Cusumano, Kamryn
St Anne - Windso
6:47.30
1
15
Allison, Heather
Blenheim
6:58.45
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harding, Sarah
Northern - Sarni
12.35
-2.2
1
2
Williams, Riley
St Clair
12.78
-2.2
1
3
Parent, Karlee
Belle River
12.98
-2.2
1
4
Van Espen, Lisa
Sandwich
13.20
-2.2
1
5
Wilson, Amy
North Lambton
13.29
-2.2
1
6
Harber, Michelle
General Amherst
13.44
-2.2
1
7
Ferguson, Carlie
Lambton Central
13.62
-2.2
1
8
DePooter, Kaley
Wallaceburg
13.72
-2.2
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harding, Sarah
Northern - Sarni
12.52
-5.3
1
2
Williams, Riley
St Clair
12.98
-2.5
2
3
Wilson, Amy
North Lambton
13.25
-5.3
1
4
Parent, Karlee
Belle River
13.69
-2.5
2
5
Harber, Michelle
General Amherst
13.72
-5.3
1
7
DePooter, Kaley
Wallaceburg
13.94
-5.3
1
6
Ferguson, Carlie
Lambton Central
14.06
-2.5
2
8
Van Espen, Lisa
Sandwich
14.11
-2.5
2
9
Thompson, Shelbie-Rae
Holy Names - Win
14.16
-5.3
1
10
Gray, Paula
Wallaceburg
14.37
-5.3
1
11
Kulesza, Julia
Assumption Colle
15.39
-2.5
2
12
Szekesy, Brittany
St Anne - Windso
15.62
-2.5
2
13
Stiers, MacKenzie
St Anne - Windso
16.39
-2.5
2
14
Strickland, Michelle
Ursuline College
17.38
-5.3
1
15
Chariklin, Amina
Vincent Massey
17.60
-5.3
1
16
Malott, Sara
Ursuline College
18.12
-2.5
2
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fischer, Courtney
Kingsville
13.62
-2.8
1
2
Burton, Kelly
Belle River
13.87
-2.8
1
3
Vandenborn, Elizabeth
Chatham-Kent
13.89
-2.8
1
4
Dam, Vanessa
Lambton Central
14.03
-2.8
1
5
Brochert, Katelyn
General Amherst
14.22
-2.8
1
6
Howard, Jamielynn
Sandwich
14.32
-2.8
1
7
Kohn, Christine
Lambton Central
14.44
-2.8
1
8
Leonard, Ashlen
Northern - Sarni
14.62
-2.8
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Burton, Kelly
Belle River
13.84
-2.3
1
3
Fischer, Courtney
Kingsville
14.09
-2.3
1
2
Vandenborn, Elizabeth
Chatham-Kent
14.16
-2.2
2
4
Brochert, Katelyn
General Amherst
14.24
-2.2
2
5
Dam, Vanessa
Lambton Central
14.36
-2.3
1
6
Howard, Jamielynn
Sandwich
14.63
-2.2
2
7
Leonard, Ashlen
Northern - Sarni
14.83
-2.2
2
8
Kohn, Christine
Lambton Central
14.88
-2.2
2
10
Corey, Blair
Sandwich
14.93
-2.3
1
9
Cyrenne, Genny
WF Herman
14.93
-2.2
2
11
Wookey, Alison
St Patrick's - S
15.09
-2.3
1
12
Joseph, Celina
Cardinal Carter
15.61
-2.3
1
13
Cameron, Cassie
Blenheim
15.83
-2.2
2
14
Mifflin, Danielle
Paincourt
16.19
-2.3
1
15
Moskal, Julia
Essex
16.26
-2.2
2
16
Bechard, Celine
Ursuline College
16.61
-2.3
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Payne, Adrienne
Sarnia
16.32
-3.6
1
2
Vanos, Danielle
North Lambton
17.25
-3.6
1
3
Paterson, Tessa
Leamington
17.29
-3.6
1
4
VanVeller, Amy
Northern - Sarni
17.36
-3.6
1
5
Lawrence, Brittney
Walkerville
17.57
-3.6
1
6
Harding, Paige
Northern - Sarni
17.69
-3.6
1
7
Bulkiewicz, Kristen
Sandwich
18.69
-3.6
1
8
Andrew, Heather
Lambton Central
18.80
-3.6
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Payne, Adrienne
Sarnia
16.80
-2.6
1
3
Lawrence, Brittney
Walkerville
17.52
-2.6
1
2
Paterson, Tessa
Leamington
17.53
-4.3
2
5
Vanos, Danielle
North Lambton
17.53
-2.6
1
4
VanVeller, Amy
Northern - Sarni
17.55
-4.3
2
6
Harding, Paige
Northern - Sarni
17.64
-4.3
2
7
Andrew, Heather
Lambton Central
18.46
-4.3
2
8
Bulkiewicz, Kristen
Sandwich
18.74
-2.6
1
9
Murphy, Katie
Holy Names - Win
18.96
-4.3
2
10
Tulloch, Heather
Wallaceburg
19.02
-2.6
1
11
John, Jade
Leamington
19.47
-4.3
2
12
Martin, Sam
St Thomas of Vil
19.70
-2.6
1
13
Moore, Hannah
Ridgetown
19.73
-2.6
1
14
Hesman, Rebekah
Sandwich
20.01
-4.3
2
15
Blair, Kara
Tilbury
20.17
-2.6
1
16
Maytham, Martha
Kingsville
20.27
-4.3
2
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Balkwill, Kelsey
Essex
46.00
2
2
Sommer, Danica
St Clair
46.67
2
3
Harber, Michelle
General Amherst
48.08
2
4
Van Espen, Lisa
Sandwich
49.09
2
5
Williams, Riley
St Clair
49.10
2
6
Wilson, Amy
North Lambton
49.21
2
7
Parent, Karlee
Belle River
49.60
1
8
Harding, Sarah
Northern - Sarni
49.93
2
9
Williams, Korissa
General Amherst
50.89
1
10
Pryor, Nikki
John McGregor
51.21
2
11
Ferguson, Carlie
Lambton Central
51.86
1
12
Renaud, Lauren
Sandwich
52.06
1
13
Reddy, Meghan
St Christopher
54.27
1
14
Stiers, MacKenzie
St Anne - Windso
54.41
1
15
Myers, Alesha
Ursuline College
54.50
1
16
Doster, Melissa
Kingsville
54.85
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Brittany
St Clair
46.15
2
2
Vandenborn, Elizabeth
Chatham-Kent
48.46
2
3
Burton, Kelly
Belle River
49.28
2
4
Cyrenne, Genny
WF Herman
49.33
2
5
Brochert, Katelyn
General Amherst
50.38
2
6
Leonard, Ashlen
Northern - Sarni
50.98
2
7
Veens, Christina
North Lambton
51.13
2
8
Corey, Blair
Sandwich
51.84
1
9
Hollerhead, Kelly
St Joseph's - Wi
52.60
1
10
Thrasher, Claire
St Anne - Windso
53.80
2
11
Meeke, Sara
Sandwich
53.94
1
12
Kohn, Christine
Lambton Central
54.21
1
13
Willson, Rachele
St Thomas of Vil
54.58
1
14
Varga, Rachel
John McGregor
54.61
1
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hislop, Dana
Northern - Sarni
1:06.21
2
2
Vanos, Danielle
North Lambton
1:07.71
2
3
Zurczak, Laura
Paincourt
1:14.08
2
4
Andrew, Heather
Lambton Central
1:14.40
2
5
Barnes, Alicia
Lambton Central
1:15.06
2
6
Lawrence, Brittney
Walkerville
1:17.19
2
7
Lebert, Laura
Lambton Central
1:17.81
1
8
Dekald, Bailey
Riverside
1:20.36
2
9
Moore, Hannah
Ridgetown
1:21.62
2
10
Hesman, Rebekah
Sandwich
1:28.64
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Melon
,
Prong
,
Veens
,
Wilson
North Lambton
52.84
2
2
Baxter
,
McRae
,
Renaud
,
Van Espe
Sandwich
53.27
2
3
Bazzi
,
Bernard
,
Griffin
,
Schoof
Vincent Massey
53.72
2
4
Bedard
,
Bertucci
,
Thompson
,
Siviarsk
Holy Names - Win
54.18
2
5
Evers
,
Makar
,
Picciuca
,
Reddy
St Christopher
54.58
2
6
Woltz
,
Sawatzky
,
Phaneuf
,
Chittle
Essex
54.65
2
7
Fowlie
,
Spencer
,
Ruzik
,
Peters
Northern - Sarni
54.86
1
8
Williams
,
Lawrence
,
Hill
,
Sommer
St Clair
54.93
1
9
Ferguson
,
VanLeerz
,
McPhail
,
Helps
Lambton Central
55.18
1
10
Chauvin
,
Matthews
,
Parent
,
Burton
Belle River
55.44
2
11
Relay Team
John McGregor
55.61
1
12
Elliott
,
Harris
,
Kulesza
,
Roberts
Assumption Colle
55.64
1
13
Krall
,
Jones
,
Kulidzan
,
Crosby
Riverside
55.68
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Richard
,
Moore
,
Price
,
Lewis
St Clair
53.24
2
2
Charteri
,
Hiller
,
McLachla
,
Seed
Northern - Sarni
53.46
2
3
Pile
,
Shaheen
,
Gemmell
,
Moskal
Essex
53.91
2
4
Stoesser
,
Stoesser
,
Fisher
,
Sokol
St Patrick's - S
53.96
2
5
Eak
,
Pillon
,
Willson
,
Pretty
St Thomas of Vil
54.24
2
6
Girard
,
Stacey
,
Taylor
,
McDermot
St Christopher
54.31
2
7
Faison
,
Clouther
,
Petrovic
,
Thomas
General Amherst
54.49
2
8
Dupuis
,
Mathews
,
Mio
,
Gasic
Vincent Massey
55.20
1
9
Corey
,
Meeke
,
Howard
,
Deschamp
Sandwich
55.50
1
10
Avery
,
Campbell
,
McGregor
,
Kohn
Lambton Central
55.63
2
11
Gordon
,
Lovell
,
McCabe
,
Nelles
Sarnia
56.11
1
12
Armstron
,
Drouilla
,
Winger
,
Shalhoub
St Anne - Windso
56.56
1
13
Lazzarin
,
Nwaesei
,
Silva
,
Tatara
Holy Names - Win
57.23
1
14
Crawford
,
Fischer
,
MacVicar
,
Mucci
Kingsville
57.65
1
15
Relay Team
Ridgetown
1:00.11
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Daichend
,
Foong
,
Griffith
,
Winik
Maranatha Christ
50.76
2
2
Harding
,
Hislop
,
VanVelle
,
Harding
Northern - Sarni
51.75
2
3
Girgenti
,
Goodwin
,
Leenaars
,
Sheikh
Vincent Massey
52.37
2
4
Lebert
,
Andrew
,
Straatma
,
VanKlave
Lambton Central
53.11
2
5
Hogan
,
VandenEn
,
Sokol
,
Moran
St Patrick's - S
53.68
2
6
Relay Team
Chatham-Kent
53.86
1
7
Bouteill
,
Bouteill
,
Forde
,
McFadden
Belle River
54.41
1
8
Drouilla
,
Hedderso
,
LaRocque
,
Streiche
St Anne - Windso
54.43
1
9
Lamonthe
,
Chute
,
Brochert
,
Douglas
General Amherst
54.52
2
10
Suthers
,
Stoute
,
Archer
,
Wilson
Sandwich
54.73
1
11
LaForet
,
Maes
,
Simone
,
Faraci
St Thomas of Vil
54.94
2
12
Bradd
,
McEwan
,
Pickerin
,
Spinozzi
St Christopher
57.16
2
--
Cyrenne
,
Reid
,
Savic
,
Phillips
WF Herman
DNF
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beaten
,
Hislop
,
Fleische
,
Lundy
Northern - Sarni
4:11.70
2
2
Drouilla
,
Hansen
,
Hedderso
,
Aldea
St Anne - Windso
4:14.76
2
3
Daichend
,
Foong
,
Griffith
,
Winik
Maranatha Christ
4:15.76
2
4
Lewis
,
Williams
,
Moore
,
Sommer
St Clair
4:16.50
2
5
Pickerin
,
Cartier
,
Makar
,
Devet
St Christopher
4:18.54
2
6
Cambil
,
Gilbeaul
,
Lyons
,
Quinn
FJ Brennan
4:19.89
2
7
Griffin
,
Sheikh
,
Goodwin
,
Goodwin
Vincent Massey
4:20.23
2
8
Elliot
,
Martin
,
McDonald
,
Chute
General Amherst
4:22.34
1
9
McRae
,
Baxter
,
Telega
,
Corey
Sandwich
4:28.47
1
10
Relay Team
John McGregor
4:30.86
1
11
Sokol
,
Sokol
,
VandenEn
,
Fisher
St Patrick's - S
4:32.04
1
12
Woltz
,
Chevalie
,
Gemmell
,
Bjorkman
Essex
4:32.76
1
13
Vanos
,
Veens
,
Veens
,
Wilson
North Lambton
4:33.66
1
14
VanKlave
,
Lebert
,
Dobbin
,
Gray
Lambton Central
4:36.27
2
15
Burton
,
Fehr
,
Chauvin
,
Matthews
Belle River
4:37.39
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Service, Ciji
St Patrick's - S
10.47m
(34'4)
1
2
Athanasopoulos, Sia
St Christopher
10.40m
(34'1.25)
1
3
Larocque, Jocelyn
St Anne - Windso
9.85m
(32'3.75)
1
4
Hoover, Ashley
Lajeunesse
9.56m
(31'4.25)
1
5
Dodson, Kayla
Riverside
9.42m
(30'10.75)
1
6
Hitchcock, Jessica
Sandwich
9.40m
(30'10)
1
7
Luker, Carrissa
Lambton Central
9.04m
(29'7.75)
1
8
Hebert, Brielle
General Amherst
8.36m
(27'5)
1
9
Noble, Sarah
Holy Names - Win
8.31m
(27'3)
1
10
Kondruk, Alexandra
Maranatha Christ
8.18m
(26'10)
1
11
Cooke, Jessica
St Patrick's - S
8.17m
(26'9.5)
1
12
Mickle, Rebecca
General Amherst
8.16m
(26'9.25)
1
13
Breault, Jordan
John McGregor
7.44m
(24'4.75)
1
14
Breault, Jessica
John McGregor
7.35m
(24'1.25)
1
15
Moreland, Nicole
John McGregor
7.22m
(23'8.25)
1
16
Malott, Sara
Ursuline College
5.52m
(18'1.25)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Petrovic, Melissa
Riverside
9.31m
(30'6.5)
1
2
Moroun, Kim
Belle River
9.18m
(30'1.25)
1
3
Dobbin, Karly
Lambton Central
9.09m
(29'9.75)
1
4
Vuletic, Dragana
Riverside
9.02m
(29'7)
1
5
Girard, Danielle
St Christopher
8.84m
(29'0)
1
6
Rogers, Jillian
Sarnia
8.77m
(28'9.25)
1
7
Forshaw, Alexandra
L’Essor
8.54m
(28'0)
1
8
Warkentin, Sara
Kingsville
8.24m
(27'0.25)
1
9
Malott, Julia
Essex
7.92m
(25'11.75)
1
10
Moore, Megan
St Clair
7.85m
(25'9)
1
11
Hesley, Rebekah
Riverside
7.82m
(25'7.75)
1
12
Armstrong, Emily
John McGregor
7.59m
(24'10.75)
1
13
Mickle, Sara
General Amherst
7.36m
(24'1.75)
1
14
Ellenor, Jessica
St Christopher
7.08m
(23'2.5)
1
15
Lowther, Janet
Ursuline College
6.04m
(19'9.75)
1
16
Lowther, Christine
Ursuline College
4.75m
(15'7)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mullen, Maggie
St Patrick's - S
12.86m
(42'2.25)
1
2
Gibb, Celine
Holy Names - Win
11.76m
(38'6.75)
1
3
Sanders, Kaitlyn
Lambton Central
11.48m
(37'7.75)
1
4
Hedderson, Brit
St Anne - Windso
10.96m
(35'11.5)
1
5
McLaughlin, Shealyn
Essex
10.63m
(34'10.5)
1
6
Penney, Tara
Riverside
9.83m
(32'3)
1
7
McPhail, Lacey
Lambton Central
9.81m
(32'2)
1
8
Knapp, Alyscia
Riverside
9.73m
(31'11)
1
9
Seifarth, Ashley
Riverside
9.65m
(31'7.75)
1
10
Reid, Alishia
WF Herman
9.46m
(31'0.25)
1
11
Carlton, Benett
Sarnia
9.18m
(30'1.25)
1
12
Wilcox, Paige
John McGregor
8.98m
(29'5.5)
1
13
McArdle, Aliah
St Christopher
8.93m
(29'3.5)
1
14
Chan, Nicole
Sandwich
8.76m
(28'8.75)
1
15
Brown, Charlene
Lambton Central
8.23m
(27'0)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Luker, Carrissa
Lambton Central
31.96m
(104'10.25)
1
2
Service, Ciji
St Patrick's - S
31.83m
(104'5)
1
3
Hitchcock, Jessica
Sandwich
31.08m
(101'11.5)
1
4
Kulidzan, Milica
Riverside
28.34m
(92'11.75)
1
5
Balzer, Brianna
Holy Names - Win
26.19m
(85'11)
1
6
Mickle, Rebecca
General Amherst
25.40m
(83'4)
1
7
Larocque, Jocelyn
St Anne - Windso
25.16m
(82'6.5)
1
8
Clatworthy, Kirsten
St Patrick's - S
24.79m
(81'3.75)
1
9
Hugall, Meagan
FJ Brennan
23.95m
(78'6.75)
1
10
Noble, Sarah
Holy Names - Win
22.67m
(74'4.5)
1
11
Hebert, Brielle
General Amherst
21.99m
(72'1.75)
1
12
Colbran, Kiersten
Northern - Sarni
21.98m
(72'1.25)
1
13
Breault, Jordan
John McGregor
21.75m
(71'4.25)
1
14
Epps, Mackenzie
Northern - Sarni
20.37m
(66'9.75)
1
15
Breault, Jessica
John McGregor
20.09m
(65'10.75)
1
16
Moreland, Nicole
John McGregor
15.48m
(50'9.25)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Forshaw, Alexandra
L’Essor
27.11m
(88'11.25)
1
2
Coughlin, Mary
St Thomas of Vil
26.92m
(88'3.75)
1
3
Vuletic, Dragana
Riverside
26.35m
(86'5.25)
1
4
Belanger, Brianne
Sarnia
25.17m
(82'6.75)
1
5
Dobbin, Karly
Lambton Central
24.98m
(81'11.25)
1
6
Mohamed, Diana
Holy Names - Win
23.82m
(78'1.75)
1
7
Mullins, Anna
St Anne - Windso
23.43m
(76'10.25)
1
8
Moroun, Kim
Belle River
23.35m
(76'7.25)
1
9
Coffey, Emily
Holy Names - Win
23.21m
(76'1.75)
1
10
Ellenor, Jessica
St Christopher
23.07m
(75'8.25)
1
11
Warkentin, Sara
Kingsville
22.81m
(74'10)
1
12
Armstrong, Emily
John McGregor
20.58m
(67'6)
1
13
Dam, Vanessa
Lambton Central
18.51m
(60'8.5)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mullen, Maggie
St Patrick's - S
35.32m
(115'10.5)
1
2
McPhail, Lacey
Lambton Central
34.39m
(112'9.75)
1
3
Hedderson, Brit
St Anne - Windso
30.98m
(101'7.5)
1
4
Sanders, Kaitlyn
Lambton Central
30.36m
(99'7.25)
1
5
Wilcox, Paige
John McGregor
27.59m
(90'6)
1
6
Merner, Kenzie
Riverside
26.41m
(86'7.75)
1
7
Gibb, Celine
Holy Names - Win
26.09m
(85'7)
1
8
Murphy, Katie
Holy Names - Win
25.99m
(85'3)
1
9
Chan, Nicole
Sandwich
24.59m
(80'8)
1
10
Ladanchuk, Vanessa
St Christopher
23.10m
(75'9.25)
1
11
Gyemi, Danielle
Walkerville
22.54m
(73'11.25)
1
12
Wood, Rachel
Holy Names - Win
21.45m
(70'4.25)
1
13
Massad, Nina
Cardinal Carter
20.49m
(67'2.5)
1
14
Guerin, Emily
John McGregor
20.42m
(66'11.75)
1
15
Legg, Julie
John McGregor
19.42m
(63'8.5)
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hitchcock, Jessica
Sandwich
37.72m
(123'9)
1
2
Kulidzan, Milica
Riverside
36.42m
(119'5.75)
1
3
Henry, Kelsey
St Christopher
35.71m
(117'1.75)
1
4
Colbran, Kiersten
Northern - Sarni
32.30m
(105'11.5)
1
5
Graham, Jenna
Northern - Sarni
31.20m
(102'4.25)
1
6
Athanasopoulos, Sia
St Christopher
30.49m
(100'0.25)
1
7
Holiga, Ashley
Cardinal Carter
29.27m
(96'0.25)
1
8
Cooke, Jessica
St Patrick's - S
27.28m
(89'6)
1
9
Larocque, Jocelyn
St Anne - Windso
25.39m
(83'3.5)
1
10
Higginbottom, Brianne
Sandwich
23.02m
(75'6.25)
1
11
Balzer, Brianna
Holy Names - Win
22.63m
(74'2.75)
1
12
Hugall, Meagan
FJ Brennan
21.10m
(69'2.5)
1
13
Felet, Meaghan
Vincent Massey
20.93m
(68'8)
1
14
Luker, Carrissa
Lambton Central
20.88m
(68'6)
1
15
Minten, Christine
Lambton Central
17.38m
(57'0.25)
1
16
Buis, Theresa
Ursuline College
11.98m
(39'3.5)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moroun, Kim
Belle River
31.22m
(102'5)
1
2
Mullins, Anna
St Anne - Windso
30.04m
(98'6.5)
1
3
Petrovic, Melissa
Riverside
28.91m
(94'10)
1
4
Belanger, Brianne
Sarnia
28.75m
(94'3.75)
1
5
Robson, Hannah
FJ Brennan
28.61m
(93'10.25)
1
6
Ducharme, Lerren
St Thomas of Vil
27.72m
(90'11.25)
1
7
Osborne, Jessica
St Patrick's - S
26.29m
(86'3)
1
8
Teschke, Kylie
Sarnia
25.87m
(84'10.5)
1
9
Warkentin, Sara
Kingsville
23.79m
(78'0.5)
1
10
Nienhuis, Jacey
St Patrick's - S
23.00m
(75'5.5)
1
11
Price, Paige
St Clair
22.77m
(74'8.25)
1
12
Ellenor, Jessica
St Christopher
22.39m
(73'5.5)
1
13
Deseure, Amanda
Chatham-Kent
21.87m
(71'9)
1
14
Lawhead, Alaina
St Joseph's - Wi
21.61m
(70'10.75)
1
15
Armstrong, Emily
John McGregor
21.40m
(70'2.5)
1
16
Wasyluk, Cora
Holy Names - Win
18.64m
(61'1.75)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mullen, Maggie
St Patrick's - S
43.16m
(141'7)
1
2
Hedderson, Brit
St Anne - Windso
41.62m
(136'6.5)
1
3
Phillips, Sabrina
WF Herman
34.33m
(112'7.5)
1
4
Pacuta, Katie
Belle River
32.60m
(106'11.25)
1
5
Gyemi, Danielle
Walkerville
32.21m
(105'8)
1
6
Nelson, Kelly
Sandwich
29.99m
(98'4.5)
1
7
Bradd, Alayna
St Christopher
29.97m
(98'3.75)
1
8
Gibb, Celine
Holy Names - Win
29.76m
(97'7.5)
1
9
Murphy, Katie
Holy Names - Win
27.92m
(91'7)
1
10
Humphreys, Conchita
St Patrick's - S
26.00m
(85'3.5)
1
11
McFadden, Candice
Ursuline College
25.10m
(82'4)
1
12
Moreau, Valerie
Paincourt
24.37m
(79'11.25)
1
13
Jusi, Ren
St Patrick's - S
23.40m
(76'9.25)
1
14
Sensabaugh, Katie
Ridgetown
21.38m
(70'1.5)
1
--
Sayers, Chelsea
Sarnia
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Giahatzis, Katie
Riverside
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Riley
St Clair
1.50m
(4'11)
1
2
Smyth, Melissa
John McGregor
1.50m
(4'11)
1
3
Stewart, Blaire
Chatham-Kent
1.50m
(4'11)
1
4
Dally, Laura
Northern - Sarni
1.41m
(4'7.5)
1
5
Elliot, Kuyan
General Amherst
1.41m
(4'7.5)
1
6
Williams, Korissa
General Amherst
1.38m
(4'6.25)
1
7
VanKlaveren, Rebecca
Lambton Central
1.38m
(4'6.25)
1
8
Ferguson, Carlie
Lambton Central
1.38m
(4'6.25)
1
10
Lauziere, Courtney
Sandwich
1.33m
(4'4.25)
1
11
Clark, Lindsay
St Christopher
1.33m
(4'4.25)
1
9
Minten, Jillian
St Christopher
1.33m
(4'4.25)
1
12
Oakley, Kelly
St Anne - Windso
1.28m
(4'2.25)
1
13
Butler, Heather
Riverside
1.23m
(4'0.25)
1
13
Ryall, Hilary
Riverside
1.23m
(4'0.25)
1
--
Peck, Sarah
Riverside
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fleischer, Katie
Northern - Sarni
1.50m
(4'11)
1
2
Dam, Vanessa
Lambton Central
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
3
Henshaw, Sarah
St Joseph's - Wi
1.44m
(4'8.5)
1
3
Hollerhead, Kelly
St Joseph's - Wi
1.44m
(4'8.5)
1
5
Ross, Kim
St Clair
1.38m
(4'6.25)
1
6
Prince, Shay Lynn
Riverside
1.33m
(4'4.25)
1
7
Fisher, Carly
Ridgetown
1.33m
(4'4.25)
1
10
Beenackers, Anna
Ursuline College
1.28m
(4'2.25)
1
10
Dagley, Chantelle
Sandwich
1.28m
(4'2.25)
1
10
Carscadden, Amanda
Belle River
1.28m
(4'2.25)
1
13
Paraskevopoulos, Ashley
Chatham-Kent
1.28m
(4'2.25)
1
13
Robinson, Bailey
Blenheim
1.28m
(4'2.25)
1
8
Crawford, Samantha
Kingsville
1.28m
(4'2.25)
1
8
Campbell, Amanda
Lambton Central
1.28m
(4'2.25)
1
15
Krall, Harmony
Riverside
1.23m
(4'0.25)
1
16
Howard, Jamielynn
Sandwich
1.23m
(4'0.25)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pierce, Michelle
Vincent Massey
1.55m
(5'1)
1
2
Youlton, Brenna
John McGregor
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
3
Sensabaugh, Katie
Ridgetown
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
3
Chute, Cristy
General Amherst
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
5
Luby, Alex
John McGregor
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
6
Gladu, Gillian
Lambton Central
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
11
Thompson, Amanda
St Christopher
1.33m
(4'4.25)
1
11
Griffith, Emily
Sandwich
1.33m
(4'4.25)
1
7
Cleary, Steph
Chatham-Kent
1.33m
(4'4.25)
1
7
LaRocque, Sam
St Anne - Windso
1.33m
(4'4.25)
1
9
Racher, Rachel
Lambton Central
1.33m
(4'4.25)
1
9
Mayea, Jenn
St Thomas of Vil
1.33m
(4'4.25)
1
--
LeBlanc, Rachel
St Christopher
NH
(--)
1
--
Bulkiewicz, Kristen
Sandwich
NH
(--)
1
--
Hesman, Rebekah
Sandwich
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sikkema, Christy
Chatham Christia
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
2
Harding, Sarah
Northern - Sarni
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
3
DePooter, Kaley
Wallaceburg
4.73m
(15'6)
nwi
1
4
Stewart, Blaire
Chatham-Kent
4.58m
(15'0.25)
nwi
1
5
Chittle, Laura
Essex
4.48m
(14'8.25)
nwi
1
6
Williams, Korissa
General Amherst
4.21m
(13'9.75)
nwi
1
7
Thompson, Shelbie-Rae
Holy Names - Win
4.15m
(13'7.25)
nwi
1
8
Smyth, Melissa
John McGregor
4.11m
(13'5.75)
nwi
1
10
Elliot, Kuyan
General Amherst
4.04m
(13'3)
nwi
1
9
Baxter, Lisa
Sandwich
4.04m
(13'3)
nwi
1
11
Clark, Lindsay
St Christopher
4.02m
(13'2.25)
nwi
1
12
Hill, Meghan
St Clair
4.01m
(13'1.75)
nwi
1
13
Renaud, Lauren
Sandwich
3.97m
(13'0.25)
nwi
1
14
DeBoer, Mindy
Lambton Central
3.95m
(12'11.5)
nwi
1
15
Skyers, Samantha
WF Herman
3.75m
(12'3.5)
nwi
1
16
Lauziere, Courtney
Sandwich
3.46m
(11'4)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Petrovic, Allisha
General Amherst
4.61m
(15'1.5)
nwi
1
2
Lewis, Brittany
St Clair
4.55m
(14'11)
nwi
1
3
Campbell, Amanda
Lambton Central
4.49m
(14'8.75)
nwi
1
4
Pretty, Kandace
St Thomas of Vil
4.39m
(14'4.75)
nwi
1
5
Stoesser, Mary
St Patrick's - S
4.33m
(14'2.25)
nwi
1
6
Vandenborn, Elizabeth
Chatham-Kent
4.24m
(13'10.75)
nwi
1
7
Crawford, Samantha
Kingsville
4.18m
(13'8.5)
nwi
1
8
Ikpong, Zainab
Assumption Colle
4.17m
(13'8)
nwi
1
9
Wharram, Jessica
Kingsville
3.98m
(13'0.5)
nwi
1
10
Beenackers, Anna
Ursuline College
3.94m
(12'11)
nwi
1
11
Varga, Rachel
John McGregor
3.86m
(12'7.75)
nwi
1
12
Winger, Kathleen
St Anne - Windso
3.86m
(12'7.75)
nwi
1
13
Normandeau, Devon
FJ Brennan
3.85m
(12'7.5)
nwi
1
14
Pawson, Meaghan
St Clair
3.76m
(12'4)
nwi
1
15
Kearns, Rachel
Ursuline College
3.62m
(11'10.5)
nwi
1
16
Dagley, Chantelle
Sandwich
3.45m
(11'3.75)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Corrente, Julia
Chatham-Kent
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
2
Drouillard, Ashley
St Anne - Windso
4.63m
(15'2.25)
nwi
1
3
Daley, Jodian
John McGregor
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
4
Douglas, Ashley
General Amherst
4.53m
(14'10.25)
nwi
1
5
Laforet, Kaylynn
St Thomas of Vil
4.52m
(14'9.75)
nwi
1
6
Forde, Whitney
Belle River
4.50m
(14'9)
nwi
1
7
Garrod, Candace
Essex
4.40m
(14'5)
nwi
1
8
Paterson, Tessa
Leamington
4.32m
(14'2)
nwi
1
8
Riddoch, Heather
St Christopher
4.32m
(14'2)
nwi
1
10
Damphouse, Ashley
Cardinal Carter
4.30m
(14'1.25)
nwi
1
11
Straatman, Alyssa
Lambton Central
4.22m
(13'10)
nwi
1
12
VanVeller, Amy
Northern - Sarni
4.21m
(13'9.75)
nwi
1
13
Bertrand, Krystal
St Joseph's - Wi
4.20m
(13'9.25)
nwi
1
14
Arnold, Amber
Northern - Sarni
4.14m
(13'6.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sikkema, Christy
Chatham Christia
10.98m
(36'0.25)
nwi
1
2
DePooter, Kaley
Wallaceburg
10.67m
(35'0)
nwi
1
3
Bazzi, Fatema
Vincent Massey
10.23m
(33'6.75)
nwi
1
4
Stewart, Blaire
Chatham-Kent
10.21m
(33'5.75)
nwi
1
5
Sommer, Danica
St Clair
10.16m
(33'4)
nwi
1
6
Chittle, Laura
Essex
10.11m
(33'2)
nwi
1
7
Prong, Kelsey
North Lambton
9.74m
(31'11.25)
nwi
1
8
DeBoer, Mindy
Lambton Central
9.27m
(30'4.75)
nwi
1
9
Phaneuf, Nicole
Essex
9.17m
(30'1)
nwi
1
10
Helps, Sarah
Lambton Central
9.08m
(29'9.25)
nwi
1
11
Graham, Jenna
Northern - Sarni
8.99m
(29'5.75)
nwi
1
12
Roberts, Tenice
Assumption Colle
8.96m
(29'4.75)
nwi
1
13
Harris, Shanice
Assumption Colle
8.90m
(29'2.25)
nwi
1
14
Alexander, Beth
Vincent Massey
8.76m
(28'8.75)
nwi
1
--
Gayle, Brittania
Catholic Central
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pile, Phyllicia
Essex
9.63m
(31'7)
nwi
1
2
MacDonald, Mary Beth
Holy Names - Win
9.61m
(31'6.25)
nwi
1
3
Wharram, Jessica
Kingsville
9.44m
(30'11.5)
nwi
1
4
Stoesser, Mary
St Patrick's - S
9.32m
(30'6.75)
nwi
1
5
Crawford, Samantha
Kingsville
9.23m
(30'3.25)
nwi
1
6
Deseure, Amanda
Chatham-Kent
9.21m
(30'2.5)
nwi
1
6
Macrae, Michelle
Lambton Central
9.21m
(30'2.5)
nwi
1
8
Henshaw, Sarah
St Joseph's - Wi
9.16m
(30'0.5)
nwi
1
9
Fisher, Carly
Ridgetown
9.14m
(29'11.75)
nwi
1
10
Squazzin, Katrina
Ursuline College
8.81m
(28'10.75)
nwi
1
11
Rizea, Katie
Vincent Massey
8.74m
(28'8)
nwi
1
12
Winger, Kathleen
St Anne - Windso
8.65m
(28'4.5)
nwi
1
13
Fisher, Jolene
St Patrick's - S
8.56m
(28'1)
nwi
1
13
Kelly, Jean
Blenheim
8.56m
(28'1)
nwi
1
--
Krall, Harmony
Riverside
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Garrod, Candace
Essex
10.68m
(35'0.25)
nwi
1
2
Drouillard, Ashley
St Anne - Windso
10.61m
(34'9.5)
nwi
1
3
Sheikh, Khadija
Vincent Massey
10.55m
(34'7.25)
nwi
1
4
Laforet, Kaylynn
St Thomas of Vil
10.31m
(33'9.75)
nwi
1
5
Straatman, Alyssa
Lambton Central
10.00m
(32'9.5)
nwi
1
6
Walker, Shelby
St Christopher
10.00m
(32'9.5)
nwi
1
7
Paterson, Tessa
Leamington
9.83m
(32'3)
nwi
1
8
Arnold, Amber
Northern - Sarni
9.73m
(31'11)
nwi
1
9
Conroy, Sara
St Patrick's - S
9.65m
(31'7.75)
nwi
1
10
Riddoch, Heather
St Christopher
9.55m
(31'3.75)
nwi
1
11
McEwan, Kelsie
St Christopher
9.39m
(30'9.5)
nwi
1
12
Damphouse, Ashley
Cardinal Carter
9.02m
(29'7)
nwi
1
13
Bulkiewicz, Kristen
Sandwich
8.99m
(29'5.75)
nwi
1
14
Cobb, Rebecca
St Patrick's - S
8.65m
(28'4.5)
nwi
1
--
Bertrand, Krystal
St Joseph's - Wi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Midget/Jun Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fischer, Courtney
Kingsville
2.35m
(7'8.5)
1
2
Bertram, Emily
Riverside
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
3
McFadden, Jillian
Sandwich
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
4
Rizea, Katie
Vincent Massey
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
5
Drouillard, Chelsie
St Anne - Windso
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
6
McLeod, Kailey
St Anne - Windso
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
7
Felet, Meaghan
Vincent Massey
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
8
Poisson, Dayna
St Anne - Windso
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
Womens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Paterson, Chelsea
Leamington
3.10m
(10'2)
1
2
Lariviere, Rachel
FJ Brennan
2.95m
(9'8)
1
3
MacNeil, Devon
St Anne - Windso
2.35m
(7'8.5)
1
4
Berek, Caelin
St Anne - Windso
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
5
Demers, Michelle
Vincent Massey
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
6
Griffith, Emily
Sandwich
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
7
Dumochelle, Brit
St Anne - Windso
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
8
Vasiliadis, Angel
Sandwich
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#swossaa
More news
2008 Results - St. Patrick's Invitational
963 shares:
SWOSSAA Track Championships
,
Alexander Mackenzie High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond Hill, Ontario
,
Assumption College Track and Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
,
Belle River District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Belle River, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Wallaceburg District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Wallaceburg, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
2
2014
2
1
2012
2
5
2011
4
4
2010
5
6
2009
4
2008
2
2007
2
2006
2
2005
2
2004
2
2003
2
2002
2
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#swossaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!